136 Shannon Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 136 Shannon Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.12 / -81.9537
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Lake Gibson Villas Ph 03c
  • Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  • Contact: Kara Severit
  • 863-802-5262
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great northside location close to everything! Fresh interior paint and tile flooring throughout give this home a clean, modern feel, Enjoy the spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining, pets, or just relaxing outdoors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161342-000140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 Carpenters Way 37, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

733 Carpenters Way 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom townhome in North Lakeland. Close to Douglas M. Cook Park and Us 98 this is a must see and will not last!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959185
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Shirley Ann Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

912 Shirley Ann Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and updated unit with large living room kitchen area. Laundry closet in kitchen. Newer luxury vinyl in living room and bedrooms. Assigned parking and plenty of guest parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961019
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Kara Severit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Sabal Palm, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,595.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2132 Sabal Palm Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cypress Lakes Home Available in Adult Community! This 2/2 home is located inside gated/guarded Cypress Lakes in North Lakeland. This home features, granite counter tops, fully enclosed lanai with A/C,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961128
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Fernery Road D1, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,260.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

141 Fernery Road D1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated ground floor 2 bed, 1 bath condo in the Sandy Cove community in Lakeland. This move in ready home features a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961295
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5377 Quarry Rock Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5377 Quarry Rock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3br/2. 5ba townhome in gated community. Well maintained townhome featuring neutral tones, an open floor plan, and a spacious kitchen with breakfast bar. The main level offers a living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961296
  2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fatma Higdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Village View Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$1,650.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

202 Village View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming half duplex for rent on Lakelands north side! This well maintained home features a spacious upstairs loft that can be used as a third bedroom, home office, or bonus living space. Enjoy the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961669
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilyn Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice