Searching on:
  1. School = Polk Avenue Elem
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1238 Highland Park Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $230.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $675,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2816
  9. Acreage: 0.96 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1926
MLS#: TB8495151
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33898
  4. Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the lake life youve been waiting for on Lake Easy a true ski lake where every day feels like a getaway. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. From the moment you step outside, youre st
Details for 651 Lorraine Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $335,900
  4. Last Price Change: 11/14/25
  5. Days On Market: 249
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2244
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: L4955658
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Ridge Manor
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 651 Lorraine Circle! Great investment opportunity! This property is currently tenant occupied, making it an excellent option for investors seeking immediate rental income. This beautiful
Details for 4510 Crows Bluff Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $278,992.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.07 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $278,994
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 200
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1680
  9. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: P4936545
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33859
  4. Subdivision: Lake Wales Estates
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre construction. To be built. New listing alert! Brand new 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom 2026 craft select home in scenic lake wales, florida! Welcome to the epitome of modern central florida living! This st
Details for 444 Ashley Road, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1390
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8500047
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: POLK CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33868
  4. Subdivision: Orangewood Village
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Stambaugh
  7. High School: Tenoroc Senior
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home sits on over half an acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for outdoor living and includes a large shed, a quaint tree
Details for 129 Park Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
Single Family
  1. Price: $240,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $123.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $265,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1942
  9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1922
MLS#: TB8470923
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKE WALES
  3. Zipcode: 33853
  4. Subdivision: Cary Walters Sub
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
  8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow! Hurry on this one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that perfectly blends historic character with comprehensive modern updates. The property has
Details for 204 Callitris Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.30 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,625
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 35
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1232
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: L4960704
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: POLK CITY
  3. Zipcode: 33868
  4. Subdivision: Polk City
  5. Elementary School: Polk Avenue Elem
  6. Middle School: Stambaugh
  7. High School: Tenoroc Senior
  8. Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Great location in Polk City, corner lot, fresh paint, new master shower, blinds, paddle fans, tile floors, covered rear porch, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, family room, separate living room, small eat in kitche