Searching on:
  1. School = Temple Terrace
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 216 Glen Arven Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $316.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 235
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3000
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8428768
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home in Temple Terrace! With views of the 18th Green of The Temple Terrace Golf Course, this stunning new build offers 4
Details for 901 River Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3966
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505695
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: MAMMOTH REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to a truly enchanting home that radiates beauty and charm! Recognized by the Temple Terrace Garden as having the 'Best Landscaping in Temple Terrace' for January 2024, this remarkable propert
Details for 1116 Riverhills Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $690,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4283
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: TB8501614
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates Rep
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Temple Terrace Estates, step into a RARE offering where timeless design meets impeccable care. This one owner residence, cherished and meticulously m
Details for 226 Willowick Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $655,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $200.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3274
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: TB8500463
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: FLOURISHING FOUNDATIONS REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**stop scrollingthis is the one youve been waiting for. ** ** a fully renovated showstopper in the heart of temple terrace ** welcome to a residence where modern luxury meets timeless comfort. This
Details for 305 Bannockburn Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $625,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3636
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8506716
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Townsite
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This two story Tudor style home showcases unique architecture and stunning views of the 11th fairway of the historic Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club golf course. The custom arched entry doors wi
Details for 413 Montrose Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $547,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $554,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 228
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3060
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8430992
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with
Details for 12604 Rain Forest Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $545,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $550,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3120
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8472299
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Raintree Terrace Sub W
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with 2 car garage and no HOA or CDD, located in desirable Temple Terrace. Roof replacement in 2024, this home offers the perfect ble
Details for 9208 Mission Bay Place, TAMPA, FL 33637
Single Family
  1. Price: $479,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $164.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $489,990
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 158
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2906
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8453646
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33637
  4. Subdivision: River Park
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in Ready, Like New Construction, built in 2024. Modern 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story full masonry construction. Energy efficient open floor plan downstairs with Living, Dining and Kitchen area
Details for 308 Brentwood Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $480,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2958
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8474120
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Estates
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte
Details for 509 Falmouth Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $479,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 127
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2471
  9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: TB8460617
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TEMPLE TERRACE
  3. Zipcode: 33617
  4. Subdivision: Temple Terrace Riverside Subdi
  5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  6. Middle School: Greco
  7. High School: King
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Located in the heart of Temple Terrace, youre sure to fall in love with this warm and inviting home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot. From the moment you step through the front door, youre