Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Babcock
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 43394 Waterside Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,689,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4471
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6399624
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1b1
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: FUTURA REALTY OF SWFL LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stunning lakefront residence in Lake Babcock Estates, one of Babcock Ranchs most desirable enclaves. Enjoy sweeping water views and direct sightlines to Founders Square from your own backyard. This f
Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $849,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 16
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5824
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: C7525359
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5634
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: B26018338
  1. County: Charlotte
  2. City: Punta Gorda
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch
  5. Provided by: Paragon Florida Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $839,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $860,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 21
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5634
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8499648
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Northr
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 42363 Edgewater Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $739,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $789,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 153
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3236
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7518781
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Edgewa
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury huge lakefront home in the highly sought after gated edgewater community of babcock ranch! This exceptional residence sits on one of the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers un
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $209.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $730,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3336
  10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: C7516072
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1a
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $699,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 223
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3946
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7515635
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Villag
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat
Listing Details for 15692 Rosebud Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $671,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $667,820
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 211
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4391
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8437067
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: The Sanctuary At Babcock Ranch
  5. Provided by: KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. A BRAND NEW, GREAT BIG 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, plus a half bath. Also including a large loft on the second floor, PLUS A HUGH 3 CAR garage. The "Sebastian model" is a stunning two
Details for 42179 Hammock Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $646,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3641
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: C7525482
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1a
  5. Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  6. Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  7. High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  8. Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this award winning cobblestone model pulte innovation home that is the most extraordinary home in all of babcock ranchthis is more than a homeits a glimpse into the future of living. A rare
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Single Family
  1. Price: $624,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3972
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6403776
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33982
  4. Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 1b2
  5. Elementary School: East
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o