Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Citrus Hills
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2210 Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5647
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: 854058
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista R
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an extraordinary residence in Terra Vistas exclusive Roberts Ridge, where luxury, privacy, and sweeping golf course views define everyday living. This meticulously designed estate spans ove
Details for 584 Johnny Pesky Court, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $373.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3743
  8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: 854457
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Elegant living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully maintained home, ideally situated in a sought after upscale Terra Vista. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attention to detail and
Details for 50 Glen Arbor Lane, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 430
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4320
  8. Acreage: 1.06 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 842191
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista W
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Enchanting and sophisticated residence in the gated enclave known as waterford place located in the villages of citrus hills/terra vista! This stunning home is the epitome of design, functionality and
Details for 1999 Buckmeadow Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,298,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $245.04 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,348,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 98
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5297
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 851748
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Looking for a NEW home without the hassle of building it? The owners did all the work for you. This is a spectacular custom built, 4/3.5, split ranch open floor plan. This home sits inside the double
Details for 1500 Alton Bay Place, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,249,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 204
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4089
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 849189
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Now priced at $1,199,000 an exceptional value in Terra Vista, one of Florida's premier gated lifestyle communities surrounded by nature, where boating, fishing, hiking, and biking are just moments awa
Details for 1416 Ridge Meadow Path, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $217.64 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 109
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5284
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 851544
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista B
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Show stopping residence located in Terra Vista within the highly sought after Bellamy Ridge community. This original model home is the definition of elegance and space. Offering over 4,000 square feet
Details for 418 Cherry Pop Drive, Inverness, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $273.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 53
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4198
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 853147
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Clearview Estat
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generation Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this stunning custom home built in 2025, perfectly positioned on just over a private 1 acre lot offering both space and sophistication. From the moment you ar
Details for 2371 Peakview Loop, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $990,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3595
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: 854469
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Foxfire - HWY 40
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Imagine living in a stunning Westchester style Estate Home perched at 220 feet above sea level in the highly sought after gated community of Roberts Ridge within the amenity rich community of Terra Vi
Details for 1283 Rockwood Point, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $241.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 58
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3718
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 853089
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills Terra Vista
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: REALTRUST REALTY
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
THIS GORGEOUS CUSTOM HOME welcomes you with an intricately designed entryway from the beautiful tile inlay floor to the sumptuous chandelier above. As you walk through the home you will note the din
Details for 64 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $885,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.39 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4600
  8. Acreage: 0.55 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 854719
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Hernando
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new custom home in Citrus Hills offering over 3,500 square feet of luxurious living space. The spacious primary suite is conveniently located on