Searching on:
- Subdivision Like East Gate
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $614,900.00
- Price sqft: $253.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $634,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2424
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1983
MLS#: TB8475783
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.26 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,900
- Last Price Change: 04/20/26
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2284
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4689271
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $580,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $595,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2494
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4687089
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34238
- Subdivision: Gulf Gate East
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Sarasota
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $524,000.00
- Price sqft: $163.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3199
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: A4692226
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: East Gate
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $489,900.00
- Price sqft: $208.29 / sqft
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2352
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: B26006224
- County: Broward
- City: Lauderdale Lakes
- Zipcode: 33311
- Subdivision: Lauderdale Lakes East Gate
- Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $465,000.00
- Price sqft: $151.66 / sqft
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3066
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: N6143730
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: East Gate
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $314,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $320,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1845
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: N6142720
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: East Gate
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $299,999.00
- Price sqft: $132.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2261
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1967
MLS#: TB8500410
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: East Gate
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $295,900.00
- Price sqft: $175.30 / sqft
- Previous Price: $319,000
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1688
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1976
MLS#: A4689819
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: East Gate Terrace Corr
- Elementary School: Garden
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $125,000.00
- Price sqft: $166.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $129,995
- Last Price Change: 03/20/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 752
- Acreage: 1.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4674589
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate East
- Building: South Gate East
- Elementary School: Wilkinson
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
- DMCA Notice