Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Gulf View Estates
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $474,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2845
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691331
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. High School: Wellen Park
  6. Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community with LOW HOA fees of just $350/year, NO CDD fees, and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5
Details for 5879 Tyler Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $419,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $149.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $424,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2810
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4687424
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Popular listing back on the market! (buyers financing fell through) pool home, newer roof (2023), storm shutters, heated pool, updated appliances, split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, outdoor bar, walk
Details for 5892 Lincoln Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $405,777.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.35 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $425,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 221
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2629
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4655351
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE! $405,777.00 In beautiful Gulf View Estates: Updated Florida Retreat with Pool & Lake View! Low HOA! Quick Drive to the beach! Florida Living at its best! Charming, meticulously maintaine
Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $349,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $133.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2626
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: N6144192
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas
Details for 5852 Lincoln Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $344,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $354,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 49
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2405
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: N6143563
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! Don't miss this opportunity to own a well maintained custom home with one of the best entry points into Gulf View Estates, offering buye
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2428
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: N6140834
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Venice
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi
Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2845
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691494
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. High School: Wellen Park
  7. Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious