Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Idlewild
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5924 River Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33604
Land
  1. Price: $1,000,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 32
  3. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8491139
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild On The Hillsborough
  5. Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to secure a prime piece of land thats perfect for a huge luxury estate, or 3 spacious new construction homes. With partial river views in one of Seminole Heights most desirable
Details for 6200 River Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $875,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $422.91 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $895,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2069
  9. Acreage: 0.44 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8495773
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild On Hillsborough
  5. Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Privately tucked behind lush landscaping with a private drive and electric gated entry, this beautifully renovated historic Craftsman in prime Seminole Heights blends original character with luxury fi
Details for 816 Idlewild Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Single Family
  1. Price: $379,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $296.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $387,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1280
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1924
MLS#: TB8483654
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild On The Hillsborough
  5. Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This charming 1924 bungalow sits on a beautiful corner lot in Seminole Heights and features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a one car garage. A large front porch welcomes you in and offers the perfect spo
Details for 904 Southern Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33815
Single Family
  1. Price: $229,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $274.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,900
  4. Last Price Change: 10/11/25
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 837
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: TB8421469
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33815
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild Sub
  5. Provided by: BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
* Welcome to 904 Southern Ave! * This charming Lakeland home is full of character and comfort. From the moment you step inside, youll love the cozy flow, natural light, and warm details that make thi
Details for 1427 Pleasant Place, LAKELAND, FL 33801
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $170.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1168
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: TB8501958
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33801
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild Acres Rep
  5. Provided by: GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Affordable Lakeland 3 bed / 1 bath home 786 sqft on a quiet residential street. Built 1957, with a compact footprint that keeps insurance, repair, and turnover costs lower for the landlord. Lakeland
Details for 1150 Lewis Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Single Family
  1. Price: $149,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $57.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 2623
  7. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: 1225275
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Daytona Beach
  3. Zipcode: 32117
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild
  5. Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
INVESTOR ALERT! CASH ONLY!! Opportunity knocks with this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,400 sq ft under air. The hard work has already begun recent updates include a new shingle roof
Details for 6010 Dexter Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Rental
  1. Price: $2,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 888
  7. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8496878
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33604
  4. Subdivision: Idlewild On The Hillsborough
  5. Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of highly sought after Seminole Heights, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of character, convenience, and flexibility. Spanning 888 square feet, the ho