Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Inverness Highlands U 1 9
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 732 Sinclair Terrace, Inverness, FL 34450
Rental
  1. Price: $1,700.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.94 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1809
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 853616
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Castro Realty & Property Manag
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a cute as a button, 3 bed 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the Eden Drive area of Inverness. Home has received within the past year, new flooring, new appliances, home was also just recent
Details for 3880 Byrd Street, Inverness, FL 34453
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1780
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 854555
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands North
  5. Elementary School: Hernando
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Castro Realty & Property Manag
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in Inverness. Home has open living area with breakfast bar to the kitchen, separate dining area and a split floor plan. Freshly painted. Home is
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,599.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 209
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1827
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM711509
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Provided by: TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3/2 home with 2 car garage in inverness,fl tile through out, freshly painted. Spacious backyard. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain lawn, monthly household income must equal 2xs the rent
Details for 4333 Rainbow Drive, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,599.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1792
  7. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 853641
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Trans Global Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 3/2 home in inverness, fl. Laminate throughout. Tenant responsible for all utilities and maintain lawn. Limit 2 med size pets w/nonrefundalbe pet fee. Monthly income must equal 2xs the rent r
Details for 6140 Tenison Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,595.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 2585
  7. Acreage: 1.20 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: 854591
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bed / 2 bath place tucked back in the Inverness Highlands. Surrounded by trees so it feels nice and private, but youre still just a few minutes from the hospital, stores, and everything in town. The
Details for 6106 Calico Lane, Inverness, FL 34452
Rental
  1. Price: $1,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,600
  4. Last Price Change: 12/10/25
  5. Days On Market: 214
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1672
  9. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: 848969
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands West
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: The Holloway Group
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 car garage with built in shelves, washer/dryer hookups and laundry sink. Close to downtown Inverness, bike paths, chain of lakes, boat ramps, restaurants, hospital and so much mo