Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lake Sarasota
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6910 Friendship Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Single Family
  1. Price: $347,777.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $352,777
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 145
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1630
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4675689
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Lake Sarasota
  5. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
100% financing for those that qualify. Great ocation in the lake sarasota neighborhood. This 3 bed 1 bath with garage home is completly updated to include new kitchen cabinets, new lighting, granite
Details for 4372 Trails Drive 15-1, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Condominium
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.43 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1509
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4678938
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Lakes Of Sarasota Ii
  5. Building: Lakes Of Sarasota Ii
  6. Elementary School: Brentwood
  7. Middle School: McIntosh
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: GRECO REAL ESTATE
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
The sought after Lakes Estates of Sarasota is a hidden gem offering a wonderful blend of space, privacy, and serene natural beauty. This LAKEFRONT , maintenance free villa features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathr
Details for 4382 Trails Drive 25-1, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Condominium
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $275,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1466
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4677497
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34232
  4. Subdivision: Lakes Of Sarasota Iii
  5. Building: Lakes Of Sarasota Iii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Reduced Price! Lakefront Villa with two nicely sized bedrooms, two bathrooms featuring an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings give great dimensional space. This home offers a front porch with two scr
Details for 7214 Cloister Drive 7214, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Condominium
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $147.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $235,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 319
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1562
  10. Acreage: 3.70 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4656943
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Club Of Sarasota
  5. Building: Lakeside Club Of Sarasota
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Riverview
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Lakeside Club of Sarasota, move in ready! This spacious second floor two bedroom, two bath condominium features vaulted ceilings and a large screened lanai overlooking a serene lagoon and preserve. Th
Details for 7234 Cloister Drive 7234, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $225,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 56
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1662
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  16. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: A4685817
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Lakeside Club Of Sarasota
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE ~ LAKESIDE CLUB ,Villa with Vaulted Ceilings!! Super Clean New Carpet and Tile Flooring Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms ~Re Piped and Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath wi
Details for 1674 University Pkwy  41, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $178.47 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $179,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 980
  9. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4687957
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Lakes Rv Resort
  5. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Sarasota Lakes, a gated and amenity rich community perfectly positioned in the heart of Sarasota. This beautifully updated FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers nearly 1,000 square
Details for 1674 University Pkwy Lot 129, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $170,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $212.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 800
  7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Community Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: A4691593
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Lakes Coop Inc.
  5. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath park model offered fully furnished and move in ready. Recent updates include new windows and a new walk in shower, adding comfort and value. This invit
Listing Details for 1674 University Parkway 52, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $145,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $290.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 172
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 500
  7. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4672969
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34243
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Lakes Rv Resort
  5. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Furnished 1 Bed/ 1 Bath cathedral ceilings, lots of cabinet space. Newer fridge. Laminate flooring. Custom drapes, newer roof, downstairs add a room with hurricane windows, air and heat, Futon sofa, c
Details for 4081 Waikiki Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 711
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2292
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4609205
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34241
  4. Subdivision: Lake Sarasota
  5. Elementary School: Lakeview
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SELECT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Home available Starting August 2024 Welcome to Lake Sarasota and to this beautiful and furnished 3/2 Pool Home perfect for families or for those that plan to visit and have a taste of what Sarasota ha