Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Linda Loma
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2163 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $504.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 203
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4539
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4669073
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park Resub
  5. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Experience modern Sarasota living at its finest in this stunning five bedroom, five and a half bath residence located in the heart of Arlington Park. Designed for style and comfort, this exceptional h
Details for 2305 Temple Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $476.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 193
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 7
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4803
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4670467
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on Temple Street, this stunning Sarasota home delivers the perfect mix of luxury, style, and comfort. With 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and 2 half baths (including a dedicated pool bath), eve
Details for 2314 Prospect Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $496.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4581
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4684572
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. High School: Sarasota
  7. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
A statement of modern elegance in the heart of Sarasota, this exceptional Arlington Park residence delivers refined luxury, architectural presence, and elevated design at every turn. Offering 5 bedroo
Details for 2360 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $494.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4041
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2027
MLS#: A4687174
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to 2360 Loma Linda Street, a professionally designed new construction home in one of Sarasotas most desirable locations. Spa
Details for 2303 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $550.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 134
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3450
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4676235
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fantastic $100,000 price reduction!!! In the well established Loma Linda Park neighborhood in Sarasota, this new construction, Divald Homes custom built two story home offers a blend of modern design
Details for 2205 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $622,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $342.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1819
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: A4691727
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully reimagined residence in the highly sought after Arlington Park neighborhood, where modern updates meet a peaceful, tucked away setting. Completely renovated from top to bot
Details for 1415 School Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $619,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $425.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 29
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1457
  7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4687920
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park Resub
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Sarasota midtown oasis in desirable arlington park neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath, turnkey furnished (optional) home situated on a secluded corner lot, immaculately maintained and updated, c
Details for 2313 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $259.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $560,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1926
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1952
MLS#: A4671821
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Sarasota sanctuarywhere timeless character meets modern comfort in one of the citys most desirable locations. Nestled just off Bahia Vista and minutes from downtown, this beautifully m
Details for 121 Loma Bonita Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $162.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 453
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2218
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: O6280847
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: DAVENPORT
  3. Zipcode: 33837
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Ph 01
  5. Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  6. Middle School: Boone
  7. High School: Davenport
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dont miss this incredible 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home! The thoughtful split floor plan offers privacy, with the master suite on one side of the house, separated by the spacious great room, eat in kitc
Details for 177 Tortuga Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Single Family
  1. Price: $310,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 270
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2092
  10. Acreage: 0.48 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: C7513572
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: DAVENPORT
  3. Zipcode: 33837
  4. Subdivision: Loma Linda Ph 01
  5. Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  7. High School: Ridge Community Senior
  8. Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split floor plan, tile and wood look flooring, and a large living area with high ceilings. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space, breakfast nook, an