Searching on:
  1. School = Alta Vista
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 440 Lime Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $540.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 219
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4166
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4666533
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Terrace Gardens B
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this stunning 3,434 sq. ft. single story residence, where modern luxury meets timeless Italian craftsmanship. Ideally located within Sarasota city limits, thi
Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1205, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1,004.47 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2235
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  13. Year Built: 2001
MLS#: A4691044
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: The Residences
  5. Building: The Residences
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Perched above the sparkling waters of Sarasota Bay, Residence #1205 at The Ritz Carlton Residences delivers an elevated standard of luxury defined by world class service, refined design, and an unmatc
Details for 1343 4th Street 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $2,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $628.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 3503
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8468784
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  5. Middle School: Sarasota
  6. High School: Sarasota
  7. Provided by: SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Live ahead of the curve. Canvas RADD is a modern condominium collection rooted in design, culture, and forward momentum, set inside Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District. This is where studio
Details for 2111 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $450.44 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,275,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 235
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4873
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4658635
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: La Linda Terrace
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready new construction contemporary gem is now available with a fantastic location just minutes to downtown sarasota, southside village, the bar
Details for 2420 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $519.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4213
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4690296
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Rustic Lodge
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Introducing an exquisite New Construction, 3,356 sq. ft. home in the heart of Sarasota. *Pool installation is in progress. This stunning residence offers an unparalleled combination of luxurious comfo
Details for 2727 Waldemere Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,085,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $530.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3928
  8. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4692394
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Brunks Add To City Of Sarasota
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this exceptional new construction home, ideally located in Arlington Park, one of Sarasotas most desirable neighborhoods on a rare oversized 11,230 SqFt lot. This spacious and thoughtfully
Details for 2596 Floyd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,075,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $508.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,100,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 103
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4082
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4680149
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: Arlington Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a Modern Masterpiece in the Heart of Sarasota. This contemporary home was completed in 2025 and offers 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi
Details for 2475 Bay Street, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Single Family
  1. Price: $2,012,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $540.28 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 91
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3724
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4676732
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Hudson Park
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined modern living at 2475 Bay Street, a brand new contemporary residence offering 2,874 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Clean architectural lines and a striking faade set th
Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $968.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2064
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  14. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4682052
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  5. Building: 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to
Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $897.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,225,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 83
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2227
  9. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4680474
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34236
  4. Subdivision: Lawrence Pointe I
  5. Building: Lawrence Pointe I
  6. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res