Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Mount Plymouth
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 30513 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $626,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3766
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6404958
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth Green
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. The Venice home design in Mount Plymouth Green is set within an intimate cul de sac community just 8.5 miles from downtown Mt. Dora, where oversized homesites provide th
Details for 31635 Elkridge Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $579,970
  4. Last Price Change: 09/17/25
  5. Days On Market: 307
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3478
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6325199
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned near the prestige of RedTail Golf Club, The Venice is a residence of distinction on an expansive, nearly half acre homesite. A private guest suite is tucked a
Details for Niles Street, MOUNT PLYMOUTH, FL 32776
Land
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6096375
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: MOUNT PLYMOUTH
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Now is the perfect time to take advantage of the great business opportunity that this vacant land on the corner of Niles Street and Sorrento Avenue frontage offers. It provides an ideal location for a
Details for 25309 Carnoustie Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.81 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 160
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 2237
  9. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: O6364430
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home situated on a sprawling 1.08 acre corner lot in Sorrento. Thoughtfully updated and filled with natural light, the home offers a warm and inviti
Details for 30904 Deal Drive, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1568
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: O6375746
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand new 40 year roof with transferable warranty! Welcome to 30904 deal drive a charming 2 bed, 2 bath bungalow nestled on an oversized 1/3 acre lot in peaceful sorrento. Upgrades include a $20k wh
Details for 31154 Lochmore Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $418,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $420,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 190
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2350
  10. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6357288
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Provided by: CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Assumable VA LOAN with a 5.625% interest rate!! If you are looking for land and privacy this home has it all! Situated on 1 acre in the beautiful town of Sorrento in the highly sought after Golf Cart
Details for 25302 Glen Eagles St, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $384,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.24 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 12
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1780
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: G5111656
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on approximately 1/3 acre in desirable Mt. Plym
Details for 31126 Prestwick Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $369,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 184
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2452
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6359143
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 31126 Prestwick! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful country setting with plenty of room to spread out. The open concept l
Details for 26141 Grassey Sprain Avenue, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $195.65 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 86
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1610
  10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: S5143668
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
***this home can be purchased with no income verification*** no hoa new roof 2025 new ac 2025 bonus room workshop welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus bonus room, 2 bathroom home in
Details for 31060 Lochmore Circle, SORRENTO, FL 32776
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $431.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 101
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 672
  9. Acreage: 0.93 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6378439
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: SORRENTO
  3. Zipcode: 32776
  4. Subdivision: Mount Plymouth
  5. Elementary School: Sorrento
  6. Middle School: Mount Dora
  7. High School: Mount Dora
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The price includes BOTH parcels: 2 PARCELS next to each other (COUNTY ROAD 435, MOUNT PLYMOUTH,) Lots 23, 24, 25, 26, and 27, totaling nearly one acre. This rare offering provides the potential to bu