Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rainbow Lakes I
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 284 Commodore Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $207,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 201
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1263
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM712106
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  5. Elementary School: Dunnellon
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This split plan is open, light & bright. From the moment you walk through the front door you will feel the openness with the cathedral ceiling in the foyer, living room, and dining room! The kitchen c
Details for 21529 Honeysuckle Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.62 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $205,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 181
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1474
  10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: OM713335
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this lovingly maintained home in Rainbow Lakes Estates. This quaint abode is move in ready. It offers many upgrades including hard floors throughout, new roof (2017), and new HVAC. The kitche
Details for 3606 Sunnydale Street, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $103.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1725
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 853621
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Dunnellon is between Crystal River and Ocala. It is famous for the Rainbow Springs State Park! The crystal clear waters of the 1st magnitude spring headwaters to the Rainbow River attract visitors fro
Details for 4430 Zinnia Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $51.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $179,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 47
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3420
  10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8490490
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: GETMOREOFFERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a truly a unique property in Rainbow Lakes Estates that features two separate single family homes, an in ground screened pool, a large detached workshop, and about 1 acre of land. Main home is
Details for 4430 Zinnia Court, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $174,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $51.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $179,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 3420
  9. Acreage: 0.99 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: 853451
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: GetMoreOffers
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 880 Shorewood Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $135,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $703.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 192
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  12. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: OM721265
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: CRIDLAND REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The GETAWAY. Cottage on Tiger Lake with great mature oaks. Fenced and ready to enjoy. Long dock to watch the wildlife entertain. Lake is currently low due to drought condition in the state. Large
Details for 880 Shorewood Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $135,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $468.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 51
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 288
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: LakeFront,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 853361
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: Dunnellon
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estates
  5. Provided by: Cridland Real Estate
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
The GETAWAY. Cottage on Tiger Lake with great mature oaks. Fenced and ready to enjoy. Long dock to watch the wildlife entertain. Lake is currently low due to severe drought conditions. Seller cal
Details for 21528 Honeysuckle Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Single Family
  1. Price: $125,528.00
  2. Price sqft: $64.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $130,528
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1938
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: TB8474769
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH OR HARD MONEY ONLY! Opportunity is calling in the desirable 34431 area with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home primed for its next transformation. Featuring solid construction an
Details for 2208 Shorewood Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Land
  1. Price: $110,500.00
  2. Previous Price: $134,900
  3. Last Price Change: 10/27/25
  4. Days On Market: 251
  5. Acreage: 1.31 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8422963
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  5. Elementary School: Romeo
  6. Middle School: Dunnellon
  7. High School: Dunnellon
  8. Provided by: ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity in Rainbow Lakes Estates: a spacious wooded 1.31 acre lakefront parcel at 2208 SW Shorewood Drive. Framed by the serene shores of Lake Bonable and Tiger Lake, with beautifu
Details for Shorewood Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Land
  1. Price: $92,500.00
  2. Days On Market: 114
  3. Acreage: 1.34 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: OM716856
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34431
  4. Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate