21529 Honeysuckle Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM713335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21529 Honeysuckle Street
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1474
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1448 / -82.4783
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes Estate
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Forrest
  • 352-732-3222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this lovingly maintained home in Rainbow Lakes Estates. This quaint abode is move in ready. It offers many upgrades including hard floors throughout, new roof (2017), and new HVAC. The kitchen features plenty of counter and cabinet space for storage and functionality. Off of the kitchen, you will find a spacious (9x14) enclosed lanai perfect for enjoying your morning cup of coffee. Outside the home, the fully fenced back yard provides a great space for your furry friends. Rainbow Lakes Estates is located within 15 minutes of the Rainbow Springs State Park and within 20 minutes of the Withlacoochee River making it a perfect spot for the Outdoor enthusiast. Enjoy no HOA and no flood zone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 113 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC B 1ST ADD BLK 9 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1803-009-023
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11380 123rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$239,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

11380 123rd Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction concrete block home in Rainbow Lakes Estates with the clean finishes and layout buyers are actively searching for. Vaulted ceilings and a full run of luxury vinyl plank flooring creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714428
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20473 Mckinney Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$219,000.00 ($140.39 / sqft )

20473 Mckinney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedroom, two bath absolute gem sits right in the true heart of Dunnellon and offers a rare blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. Centrally located near shopping, dining, pharmacies,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Buteau Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24035 Amberjack Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$221,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

24035 Amberjack Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Limited time incentive: Seller offering a $5,000 contribution toward the buyers closing costs with an accepted full price offer. Discover the allure of this new construction "Mer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717167
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Lark Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$229,995.00 ($138.97 / sqft )

19656 Lark Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $5,000 in concessions. Down Payment Assistance available to those who quality. Are you ready to embrace the lifestyle you've always dreamed of? Look no further, as an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719315
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Harbor Hills Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$223,900.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1820 Harbor Hills Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719831
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC
  3. Contact Sergio Rebollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20131 83rd Street, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$209,900.00 ($101.84 / sqft )

20131 83rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a thoughtfully preserved mid century ranch in Dunnellons Rainbow Acres, where original design elements and modern updates come together seamlessly. Recently refreshed with new interior and e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722195
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Holland McKnight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 123rd Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$239,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

11370 123rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully new construction home that is move in ready and designed for comfortable, modern living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is tucked away from the hustle and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723216
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 00 Sea Cliff Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$225,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

00 Sea Cliff Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Opportunity in Rainbow Lakes Estates, Dunnellon! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137382
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Roger Alcantara Mayen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 00 Falcon Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$225,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

00 Falcon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137453
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Roger Alcantara Mayen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24270 Shorewood Drive N, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$210,000.00 ($141.89 / sqft )

24270 Shorewood Drive N More Like This

Peaceful Florida living awaits in sought after Rainbow Lakes Estates! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers approximately 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404017
  2. Provided by BRIJE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Miranda Grybko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice