Searching on:
- Subdivision Like River Country Estates
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $144.21 / sqft
- Days On Market: 995
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4854
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: 2232218
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $699,999.00
- Price sqft: $119.80 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1060
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5843
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: W7855692
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $499,000.00
- Price sqft: $207.92 / sqft
- Days On Market: 133
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2400
- Acreage: 2.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: G5105854
- County: LAKE
- City: LEESBURG
- Zipcode: 34788
- Subdivision: Jacksons River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Treadway Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $469,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $479,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2276
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: 2258395
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Horizon Palm Realty Group
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $469,000.00
- Price sqft: $206.06 / sqft
- Previous Price: $479,000
- Last Price Change: 04/16/26
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2276
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1982
MLS#: W7883867
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Provided by: HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $170.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $435,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 25
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2460
- Acreage: 0.60 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 2256860
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Homan Realty Group Inc
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $419,900.00
- Price sqft: $117.82 / sqft
- Previous Price: $435,000
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 166
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3564
- Acreage: 0.58 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: W7880998
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $409,000.00
- Price sqft: $204.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $429,999
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 47
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1996
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: L4960263
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $389,900.00
- Price sqft: $188.36 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2070
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: 2259175
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $95,000.00
- Days On Market: 176
- Acreage: 1.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7880787
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34607
- Subdivision: River Country Estates
- Elementary School: Spring Hill
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
- DMCA Notice