Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like River Reach
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1539 Ormond Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3351
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4688634
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST GROUND REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. It is one of the best Homes in this location, 15 Min. to Lakewood Ranch, 25 Minutes to St.Pete, Tampa and 15 Minutes to Bradenton, Sarasota, and one of the most beautiful a
Details for 1215 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3333
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4690867
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ib Ic
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly blending modern design with thoughtfully curated upgrades, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is set within the highly sought after Rivers Reach commu
Details for 1350 River Reach Drive 417, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Condominium
  1. Price: $549,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 480
  3. Bedrooms: 2
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: F10482313
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33315
  4. Subdivision: River Reach
  5. Building: River Reach
  6. Elementary School: Croissant Park
  7. Middle School: New River
  8. High School: Stranahan
  9. Provided by: Robert P. Gargano & Associates
  10. Provided through
  11. DMCA Notice
Major price improvement!! Ultra modern open design with sleek new kitchen , black high gloss cabinets accented with wood trim & glass, ss appliances, vent hood & contrasting white quartz countertops.
Details for 1316 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3238
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4685937
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Phase Ib Ic
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE $30K REDUCTION! WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained Neal Communities "Sweetwater" model in the premier gated community of River's Reach. This spanning 4 bedroom plus Den/Office fl
Details for 1549 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2983
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4685852
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1549 Westover Ave in Parrish, FL a bright and inviting home perfectly situated on a peaceful pond lot with mature landscaping surrounding the property. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a
Details for 1301 River Reach Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Condominium
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $388.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 100
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1250
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: F10549388
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33315
  4. Subdivision: River Reach Condominium
  5. Building: River Reach Condominium
  6. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  7. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  8. DMCA Notice
Designer ready great opportunity seller to credit buyer for 1 yr of dockage. Additional flooring replacement credit available to buyer from seller. Bring your designer and transform this condo int
Details for 1530 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2920
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4683522
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the moment you step through the door, you're greeted by the warmth and charm of this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Rivers Reach. Step inside to an
Details for 1407 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $444,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2781
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4663233
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Assumable VA Mortgage!!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the sought after Rivers Reach community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS a DEN home offers the perfect balance
Details for 1101 River Reach Drive 502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Condominium
  1. Price: $424,999.00
  2. Previous Price: $439,999
  3. Last Price Change: 03/07/26
  4. Days On Market: 152
  5. Bedrooms: 2
  6. Baths: 2
  7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: F10540779
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33315
  4. Subdivision: River Reach
  5. Building: River Reach
  6. Elementary School: Croissant Park
  7. Middle School: New River
  8. High School: Stranahan
  9. Provided by: LoKation
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
Bright, spacious, and beautiful 2BR/2BA condo located on the exclusive River Reach Private Island in Fort Lauderdale! This large 1,250 sq ft home offers an open concept living/dining area filled with
Details for 1301 River Reach Drive 110, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Condominium
  1. Price: $418,888.00
  2. Price sqft: $377.38 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 26
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1110
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: B26010977
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Fort Lauderdale
  3. Zipcode: 33315
  4. Subdivision: River Reach Condominium V
  5. Building: River Reach Condominium V
  6. Elementary School: Croissant Park
  7. Middle School: New River
  8. High School: Stranahan
  9. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  10. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  11. DMCA Notice
A rare corner waterfront residence on a private island, masterfully reimagined by an award winning Brazilian design duo and offered move in ready with curated furnishings. This 2BR/2BA home features a