Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Rivers Reach
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1539 Ormond Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $759,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $226.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3351
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: A4688634
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  7. High School: Parrish Community High
  8. Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST GROUND REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. It is one of the best Homes in this location, 15 Min. to Lakewood Ranch, 25 Minutes to St.Pete, Tampa and 15 Minutes to Bradenton, Sarasota, and one of the most beautiful a
Details for 1215 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $715,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 20
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3333
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4690867
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ib Ic
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Perfectly blending modern design with thoughtfully curated upgrades, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage is set within the highly sought after Rivers Reach commu
Details for 1316 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $539,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $569,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3238
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4685937
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Phase Ib Ic
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW PRICE $30K REDUCTION! WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained Neal Communities "Sweetwater" model in the premier gated community of River's Reach. This spanning 4 bedroom plus Den/Office fl
Details for 1549 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $165.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $515,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 61
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2983
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4685852
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1549 Westover Ave in Parrish, FL a bright and inviting home perfectly situated on a peaceful pond lot with mature landscaping surrounding the property. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a
Details for 1530 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $166.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 67
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2920
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4683522
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
From the moment you step through the door, you're greeted by the warmth and charm of this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Rivers Reach. Step inside to an
Details for 1407 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $444,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $159.98 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $449,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 257
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2781
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2014
MLS#: A4663233
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Assumable VA Mortgage!!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the sought after Rivers Reach community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS a DEN home offers the perfect balance
Details for 1307 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2522
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4691635
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ib Ic
  5. Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Parrish Community
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ravishing rivers reach waterfront retreat!!! Tucked inside the gated community of rivers reach, this beautifully maintained waterfront residence delivers the florida lifestyle buyers are after open,
Details for 16823 Destrehen Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Rental
  1. Price: $2,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.61 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1744
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Pond
  13. Year Built: 2013
MLS#: A4692885
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PARRISH
  3. Zipcode: 34219
  4. Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  5. Elementary School: Gene Witt
  6. Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  7. High School: Lakewood Ranch
  8. Provided by: FLATFEE.COM
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE JUNE 1st! Unfurnished 1,744 square feet 3 bed/ 2 bath modern home centrally located in ONE OF A KIND, rarely available River's Reach gated community in Parrish, FL. Porcelain Tiles and real