Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Silver Springs Shores E
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 51 Locust Course, OCALA, FL 34472
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 267
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1790
  8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6333052
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This modern single family home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with numerous upgrades throughout. Key highlights include: Vinyl and wood flooring throughout Gourmet kitchen with wo
Details for 6875 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34472
Rental
  1. Price: $1,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2065
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: OM722966
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
New carpet and interior paint for this 3 bed, 2 bath home. New refrigerator and dishwasher in open kitchen with sit in area. Large living room area. 2 car attached garage with new washer and dryer.
Details for 237 Locust Pass Drive, OCALA, FL 34472
Rental
  1. Price: $1,675.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,750
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 38
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1901
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM722156
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Elementary School: Emerald Shores
  6. Middle School: Lake Weir
  7. High School: Lake Weir
  8. Provided by: WILMEK REAL ESTATE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully built, move in ready home in the heart of Ocala! This stunning property offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and functionality. As you walk in,
Details for 122 Malauka Loop, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Rental
  1. Price: $1,675.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,650
  4. Last Price Change: 01/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1793
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: O6366237
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCKLAWAHA
  3. Zipcode: 32179
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: BUILD 2 RENT DIRECT, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Rent to Own available | Lease Option available Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Ocklawaha! Featuring a modern open floor plan, this home is designed for comfort and functional
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
Rental
  1. Price: $1,370.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,395
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 77
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1306
  10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM719505
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34472
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. High School: Forest
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya
Details for 46 Juniper Pass 4, OCALA, FL 34480
Rental
  1. Price: $1,195.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.22 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 976
  7. Acreage: 48.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: OM724112
  1. County: MARION
  2. City: OCALA
  3. Zipcode: 34480
  4. Subdivision: Silver Springs Shores
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2 bed. 2 bath apartment in Silver Springs Shores. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Washer/dryer hook ups. Lawn care included in rent.