Searching on:
- Subdivision Like South Gate
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $2,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $584.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,700,000
- Last Price Change: 10/29/25
- Days On Market: 327
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4105
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4656371
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,375,000.00
- Price sqft: $495.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 9
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4790
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4692314
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,299,000.00
- Price sqft: $476.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,499,900
- Last Price Change: 02/07/26
- Days On Market: 203
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4825
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4668866
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,260,000.00
- Price sqft: $541.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2325
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: A4691100
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $950,000.00
- Price sqft: $513.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $999,900
- Last Price Change: 02/27/26
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1850
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4663262
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: CLUB REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Price sqft: $276.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3256
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1956
MLS#: A4677362
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
- DMCA Notice
Multi-Family
- Price: $899,000.00
- Days On Market: 119
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4677727
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Provided by: HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $850,000.00
- Price sqft: $366.38 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2320
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1961
MLS#: A4692671
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $895,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3344
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4683111
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $844,999.00
- Price sqft: $231.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $864,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 88
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3644
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4681333
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34239
- Subdivision: South Gate
- Elementary School: Soutide
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Sarasota
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice