Searching on:
- Subdivision Like University Village
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $439,000.00
- Price sqft: $186.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $448,000
- Last Price Change: 04/14/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2352
- Acreage: 0.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: A4681037
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: University Village
- Provided by: PALM REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $170.07 / sqft
- Previous Price: $415,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2352
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: A4677124
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: University Village
- Provided by: TRU LIFE REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $168.49 / sqft
- Previous Price: $420,000
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2374
- Acreage: 0.10 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: A4681135
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: University Village
- Elementary School: Kinnan
- Middle School: Braden River
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $398,000.00
- Price sqft: $175.95 / sqft
- Previous Price: $405,000
- Last Price Change: 09/08/25
- Days On Market: 354
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2262
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: A4651551
- County: MANATEE
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34243
- Subdivision: University Village
- Provided by: BEYOND REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Townhome
- Price: $2,978.00
- Price sqft: $2.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,100
- Last Price Change: 02/03/26
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1450
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: R11153138
- County: Broward
- City: Davie
- Zipcode: 33328
- Subdivision: University Village East I Cond
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
- 1