Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Venezia South
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $829,000.00
- Price sqft: $427.76 / sqft
- Previous Price: $860,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1938
- Acreage: 0.27 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1952
MLS#: N6143301
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: South Venezia Park Sec Of Veni
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $799,000.00
- Price sqft: $371.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $815,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 153
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2149
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4673885
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: South Venezia Park
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $725,000.00
- Price sqft: $504.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $760,000
- Last Price Change: 03/03/26
- Days On Market: 116
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1437
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1954
MLS#: N6142423
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: South Venezia Park
- Elementary School: Venice
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $475,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 39
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3068
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2016
MLS#: G5110506
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $474,997.00
- Price sqft: $136.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $475,850
- Last Price Change: 05/07/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3478
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6389003
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $460,000.00
- Price sqft: $179.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $470,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 117
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2565
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2018
MLS#: O6372992
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $410,000.00
- Price sqft: $152.99 / sqft
- Previous Price: $419,800
- Last Price Change: 05/09/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2680
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: O6390970
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $405,000
- Last Price Change: 05/24/25
- Days On Market: 378
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2614
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: G5096343
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $382,500.00
- Price sqft: $173.86 / sqft
- Previous Price: $385,000
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 76
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2200
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: G5108716
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $379,999.00
- Price sqft: $154.47 / sqft
- Previous Price: $385,000
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 271
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2460
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: G5100240
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: Venezia South
- Elementary School: Astatula Elem
- Middle School: Tavares
- High School: Tavares
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
- DMCA Notice