3531 Cocoplum Circle 3466, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10521340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3531 Cocoplum Circle 3466
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Karanda Village 1
  • Building: Karanda Village 1
  • Provided by: Cornerstone Realty Consultants
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Karanda Village in Pompano Beachs Township community. This unit features a bright open floor plan, updated kitchen with modern appliances and in unit laundry. Enjoy resort style living with access to community pool, hot tub, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, jogging paths, and more. Peaceful surroundings with lush landscaping and 24/7 security patrol. Conveniently located near major highways (I 95 & Turnpike), shopping, dining, top rated schools, and just a short drive to the beach. Assigned parking included. Ideal for first time buyers, or seasonal residents. No leasing first two year. Dont miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KARANDA VILLAGE I-D CONDO UNIT 3466 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 11788/811
  • Parcel Number: 484219BK0260
  • Unit Number: 3466
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Cocoplum Circle, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($273.56 / sqft )

3341 Cocoplum Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The owner will be moving out soon. Association request 700 score credit. Please call for instructions. HBO, internet, water, 150 channels included on HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013942
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 47th Avenue 3143, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$285,945.00

3420 47th Avenue 3143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,spacious and very nice 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the 1st floor ready to be your new home. This condominium is located in the very desirable township of coconut creek. This is a very grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10432475
  2. Provided by All Broward Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Banks Road 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33063
$250,000.00

1023 Banks Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious apartment consists of two master bedroms with walk in closets, a living room and a large kitchen, as well as a lovely screened balcony to enjoy the beauty of nature and views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551919
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Cocoplum Circle 3407, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$259,000.00

3413 Cocoplum Circle 3407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully located in the desirable Karanda Village at The Township community in Coconut Creek. In front of the pool! This bright and spacious unit features an open floor plan with tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552882
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 49th Terrace 728, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$274,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

2516 49th Terrace 728 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY!!! To own an amazing 3/2 first floor condo. Enjoy the gorgeous tile throughout the whole space. Beautiful granite countertops with Stainless Steel appliances in the ample kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556412
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4771 22nd Street 42121, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$296,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

4771 22nd Street 42121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner 1st floor unit with majestic lake views allowing you to enjoy life to the fullest in your new home. Beautifully updated with a split bedroom plan. The minute you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155231
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$310,000.00 ($215.73 / sqft )

100 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coconut Key, an exceptional hidden gem perfectly located off Atlantic Blvd with easy access to top shopping and restaurants. This beautifully maintained 1 story, 2bedroom, 2bath villa offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005065
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4664 22nd Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$249,000.00 ($218.81 / sqft )

4664 22nd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor residence with 2020 roof, 2012 A/C, and 2018 WH. Freshly painted with new flooring throughout. Luxury kitchen w/ updated cabinetry, quartz countertops, and SS appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009252
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3713 Cocoplum Circle 3545, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$249,900.00 ($254.48 / sqft )

3713 Cocoplum Circle 3545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lovely lake views from your screened in balcony in this 2nd floor 2/2 all age condo! Updated kitchen & bathrooms with sleek modern finishes. Ample storage, with a huge walk in closet in the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022308
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3400 47th Avenue 3161, Coconut Creek, FL 33063
$245,000.00 ($224.15 / sqft )

3400 47th Avenue 3161 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront condo | breathtaking lake views | prime coconut creek location in desirable community, karanda village v | new 2025 roof| bright open split floor plan | enhancing natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026134
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice