1001 74th Avenue 201, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 74th Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: THE CHERRYTREE CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 4606/624
  • Parcel Number: 494102AH0090
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Sw 81 Ave 81 Ave Lauderdale Avenue 1418, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$185,000.00

1800 Sw 81 Ave 81 Ave Lauderdale Avenue 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream. Newly renovated unit fully furnished. No rental restrictions. Pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3BR/2BA condo offering great value and generous living space. Ideal for first time buyers or investors! Features include an updated kitchen, in unit laundry and ample storage. Primary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515096
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 81st. Avenue #4317, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$169,999.00

1830 81st. Avenue #4317 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages community * condo for sale:2 bedroom,2 remodeled bathrooms, gated community, club house, pool, perfect for investors! Tenant pays $1,850 rent no rental restricions. Maintenance includes cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531567
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Hampton Boulevard 102, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$180,000.00

8020 Hampton Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, oversized 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom unit featuring spacious walk in closets, ample storage, and a dedicated laundry room. Fully tiled throughout, with a bonus office space or childrens play area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542364
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Kimberly Boulevard 102d, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$199,000.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

7430 Kimberly Boulevard 102d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the heart of North Lauderdale. This light filled unit features an open concept kitchen with crisp white Shake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003923
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 81st Avenue 4107, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

1830 81st Avenue 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit located in the desirable Courtyards of Broward in North Lauderdale. This well maintained condo features recent upgrades, modern touches, and an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007436
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8030 Hampton Boulevard 404, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$185,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

8030 Hampton Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located within a secure, all ages community and offers comfortable living on the fourth floor. The bright and open layout creates a welcoming atmosphere with g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012854
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 81st Avenue 202, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$179,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

1891 81st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo on second floor. This well maintained unit offers an open kitchen concept with granite countertops. Newer cabinets & New Stainless Modern Appliances. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8280 24th Street 7302, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$165,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

8280 24th Street 7302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, bright corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded in the active Oakbrook 55+ community; open floor plan, comfortable living space, tile flooring throughout creating a clean modern feel; master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024237
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice