8280 24th Street 7302, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8280 24th Street 7302
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1984 / -80.239
  • County: Broward
  • City: North Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33068
  • Subdivision: Oakbrook Iv V Vi Vii Condo
  • Building: Oakbrook Iv V Vi Vii Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinewood (Broward)
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious, bright corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded in the active Oakbrook 55+ community; open floor plan, comfortable living space, tile flooring throughout creating a clean modern feel; master bedroom with walk in closet, updated bathrooms and kitchen with stainless steel appliances; new impact windows, 4 year old A/C system and water heater; newly completed roof last semester of 2025 . Enjoy the convenience of additional storage, plenty of guest parking Clubhouse with fitness center, library and game room, tenis court and heated pool, all designed to support an active lifestyle. Centrally located, near shopping and restaurants, major roadways. Maintenance includes high speed internet, cable, pool service, elevator, insurance, building structure, sewer, trash, water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Piper
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Pinewood (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Parking, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 748
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oakbrook Village Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKBROOK IV, V, VI, VII CONDO UNIT 7302 BLDG VII PER CDO BK/PG: 6995/113
  • Parcel Number: 494110ak1560
  • Unit Number: 7302
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Sw 81 Ave 81 Ave Lauderdale Avenue 1418, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$185,000.00

1800 Sw 81 Ave 81 Ave Lauderdale Avenue 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream. Newly renovated unit fully furnished. No rental restrictions. Pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10491312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 74th Avenue 201, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$179,900.00

1001 74th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528771
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 81st. Avenue #4317, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$169,999.00

1830 81st. Avenue #4317 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages community * condo for sale:2 bedroom,2 remodeled bathrooms, gated community, club house, pool, perfect for investors! Tenant pays $1,850 rent no rental restricions. Maintenance includes cab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531567
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Hampton Boulevard 102, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$180,000.00

8020 Hampton Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, oversized 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom unit featuring spacious walk in closets, ample storage, and a dedicated laundry room. Fully tiled throughout, with a bonus office space or childrens play area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542364
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8220 24th Street 4115, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

8220 24th Street 4115 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! Updated, spacious, and rarely available corner unit located in the Oakbrook 55+ community. Renovated in 2018, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a desirable layout with extra windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543066
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 73rd Avenue 26, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$155,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

726 73rd Avenue 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with approximately 1,036 sq ft of living space in the Sugar Spring Two Condo community. This ground level unit features central air conditioning, ceramic tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166985
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 81st Avenue 4107, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

1830 81st Avenue 4107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit located in the desirable Courtyards of Broward in North Lauderdale. This well maintained condo features recent upgrades, modern touches, and an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007436
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8030 Hampton Boulevard 404, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$185,000.00 ($137.04 / sqft )

8030 Hampton Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located within a secure, all ages community and offers comfortable living on the fourth floor. The bright and open layout creates a welcoming atmosphere with g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012854
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 81st Avenue 202, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$179,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

1891 81st Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo on second floor. This well maintained unit offers an open kitchen concept with granite countertops. Newer cabinets & New Stainless Modern Appliances. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017189
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice