2731 14th Street Causeway 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10535339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2731 14th Street Causeway 110
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Sea Haven Garden Aire
  • Building: Sea Haven Garden Aire
  • Provided by: Raymond Paul Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful unit, a short walk to the beach, fishing pier and great restaurants. It is a 55 older community. fully funded reserves an a total restoration has transformed this property into a resort like feel. Property is also available 1400.00 MTH FOR RENT. ALL ASSESSMENTS HAVE BEEN PAID
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: GARDEN-AIRE VILLAGE SEA HAVEN PART 1 CONDO UNIT 110 PER CDO BK/PG: 4113/191
  • Parcel Number: 484330ae0100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp604, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$159,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp604 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** location, location!!! Aproximetly one and a half mile from the ocean and beautiful beaches. Condo is located in 24 hr man gated community. Key access to the building. In addition, community provid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475168
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 142, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,788.00

2601 14th Street Causeway 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Aire Village (GAV) Bldg. has 2023 Roof, new elevators, NO PENDING ASSESSMENTS! Milestone completed in this convenient ground floor unit in an active 55+ community just mile from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545641
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 14th Street Causeway 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$174,999.00

3201 14th Street Causeway 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Pompano Beach. Just minutes from the beach, this condo offers the perfect mix of coastal living and everyday convenience. Featuring a low HOA, its a great opportunity f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548663
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Hy  811-d, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$179,000.00

777 Federal Hy 811-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views of the sunrise with your cup of coffee or sunsets with a glass of wine from your 8th floor south facing unit! Super clean, bright and airy... the perfect spot to call home or even

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ocean Boulevard 228 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$179,500.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

1967 Ocean Boulevard 228 D Virtual Tour More Like This

MINT FURNISHED 'Lauderdale By The Sea CONDO' is ready to go / This Boutique style Building has it all Beach access, perfectly maintained grounds, Fitness Center, enjoy the well designed large heate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway Rp612, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$159,999.00 ($253.97 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway Rp612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 777 S Federal Hwy #RP612 in the gated waterfront community of Island Club Condominium. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 630 square feet of bright, efficient living space. The open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164867
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 430, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$159,000.00 ($223.94 / sqft )

2731 14th Street Causeway 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Major renovations completed, including new roofs, elevators, balconies, catwalks, and electrical systems. The 40 and 50 year building inspections are currently in the process of bei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000731
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$170,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

740 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Yacht Club of Pompano Beach! Live approximately 1 mile to the sand at Pompano Beach! Spacious 1 bedroom/1 bath residence featuring an expansive enclosed patio spanning the full width

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010655
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 14th Street Causeway 222, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$164,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

2601 14th Street Causeway 222 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

East of Federal Highway. 55 plus community. No pets. Available May 1,2026.. Less than 1 mile to the beach. Hillsboro Inlet charter fishing and Starlight 4 hour drift fishing boat at the Hillsboro inle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024402
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice