2850 Palm Aire Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 Palm Aire Drive 104
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Description
    Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with serene golf course views. Enjoy peace and tranquility in this quiet, unfurnished unit located in the highly desirable Palm Aire community. This property offers a prime location within walking distance to pharmacies, bus stops, The Pomp (shopping and entertainment), and more. Experience the convenience of having everything you need just minutes away, while living in a well maintained and vibrant neighborhood. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to call this beautiful condo your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1918
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PACC 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 2 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 104 PER CDO BK/PG: 3566/800
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494204ag0040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: 3531
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Best value in the area. Experience spacious living in this 1BR/1.5BA condo in Palm Aire featuring a large bedroom with an en suite bath and walk in closet. Relax on your screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552541
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case 095 028584. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty from seller. Information presented d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020159
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Palm Aire Drive 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3150 Palm Aire Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom and one and a half bathroom in apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. Gorgeous golf view from the 8th floor. All carpeted, apartment can be sold furnished or unfurnished. All original

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023727
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Mcnab Road 201 G, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00

4045 Mcnab Road 201 G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552341
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,900.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing unit is Back on the Market! The Buyers Finances Changed! This is your chance to own a spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Palm Aire at an unbeatable price. The unit offers gorgeous g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142864
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice