6740 Rumine Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6740 Rumine Circle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $399,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Lost Tree Preserve Pd Ph
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer 2024 construction in the sought after Lost Tree Preserve community of Vero Beach. This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open concept layout, clean contemporary finishes, and energy efficient construction. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers a spacious walk in shower and modern design. Built with low maintenance materials, newer systems, and smart use of space throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, beaches, and major roadways perfect for buyers seeking new construction and long term value in Vero Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: LOST TREE PRESERVE PD PHASES 4 AND 5 PBI 33 - 22 LOT 377
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323909000170000003770
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9345 101st Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$473,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

9345 101st Avenue Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016989
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 105th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$431,900.00

7705 105th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about our interest rates, builder paid closing costs and no down payment options! The spacious five bedroom Coral plan is perfect. A long foyer welcomes guests into a grand open floor plan perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542478
  2. Provided by LGI Realty- Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$457,100.00 ($268.57 / sqft )

2005 Bridgepointe Circle 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built | 3BD / 2.5BA | 2 Car Garage | Home Warranty Loaded beyond the price point w/ $50K+ in upgrades and every dollar shows. Coffered ceilings with crown molding, French doors to a paver lanai,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126649
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 57th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$475,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6124 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Eagle Trace community of North Vero Beach, this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath concrete block home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. The interior features beautiful wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149015
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9376 103rd Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$432,900.00 ($157.48 / sqft )

9376 103rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction, Move in Ready! Ask about 3% Builder paid closing cost options! Come discover this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on nicely elevated lot on quiet street in develop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157546
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 Park Chester Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$443,000.00 ($202.19 / sqft )

6360 Park Chester Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, Well Maintained Home in a Gated Community Welcome to this stunning and meticulously cared for home, nestled within a friendly and beautifully maintained gated neighborhood. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167549
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Ridge Lake Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$465,000.00 ($112.27 / sqft )

6052 Ridge Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect lakefront retreat in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner home with 2,894 sq ft of living space in a gated community with low HOA. Nestled on a private .2 acres corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Wood Duck Circle #61, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$399,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

4805 Wood Duck Circle #61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Fairway views from this exceptional TH in Grand Harbor Wood Duck, an HOA with a Euro Village Vibe. Chic updates include Shiplap walls, an updated Open Kitchen, 2 paver patios,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007394
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice