11929 Pioneers Way A2, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6262679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11929 Pioneers Way A2
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $1,907
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 523
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3935 / -81.2416
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Elementary School: Village Park
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Your very own luxury retreat allows you the space and time to unwind from the day and connect with the surroundings. At NOVEL Nona, you get just that. You can enjoy feeling connected to the city while having a personal sanctuary to effortlessly recharge. Our wellness inspired modern apartments offering stellar amenities, deeply connected to community and nature. Get lost in the accessible lush trails and waterfront views that inspire inner growth while keeping you grounded. NOVEL Nona is an immersive living experience, a true retreat tailored to prioritizing total wellness, however you define it. With unique, innovative roots in medicine, sports and performance, Nona is founded on holistic principles where recess and reprieve, self reflection and self improvement, community and natural splendor all meet in harmony. Amenities include: Resident clubroom, caf and coworking space along with micro offices featuring biophilic design. Large fitness club featuring Matrix cardio and weight machines, TRX suspension trainer, and a separate flex studio for group yoga, ballet barre and spinning bicycles. Shared community amenities including bike storage, bike rentals, wellness equipment and terrarium +propagation stations. Saltwater pool with cabanas, hammocks and festoon lighting overlooking the pond, pedestrian trail and conservation area. Resident sky lounge with premier lake and conservation area views featuring televisions, a card table, couches and a craft cocktail bar. Two private resident courtyards with firepits, an outdoor grill, a farm table with seating for 16, a recessed turf area for outdoor yoga, bean bag chairs and lush landscaping
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Living Area: 744.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Village Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Novel Nona
  • Association Phone: 407-472-0680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-17-5210-00-001
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 266
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,850.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, location,,,, beautiful pond view.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147403
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Shadow Creek Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,249.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9906 Shadow Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable Lake Nona area! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,706 sq. ft. offers comfort, convenience, and style, all within a well maintained HOA communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385760
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,895.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

10832 Savannah Wood Drive 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 2 story Townhome Condo in the Gated community in the newly developed Lake Nona area. As you enter you will find an upgraded kitchen dressed up with Granite counter tops, tall 42" cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Eliza Hawash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10791 Gran Paradiso Drive 13a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2bed/2bath/one car garage condominium located in the highly desirable East Park Community, Lake Nona area. The home is well maintained. With an open floor plan combined with soaring high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393963
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,990.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10888 Eclipse Lily Way 62a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393974
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9464 Tawnyberry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

9464 Tawnyberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Imagine walking up to a charming two story townhome with a cozy, welcoming exterior. As you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout with beautiful tile flooring that stretches thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394637
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Vilmari Caraballo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9313 Jasmine Flower Lane 185, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,895.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

9313 Jasmine Flower Lane 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse 2 bedrooms/2. 5 townhouse style condo, located at desirable lake nona area. This property features a nicely equipped kitchen with 42 inch cabinets with plenty of space! Savanah pines is a ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401453
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Alves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9305 Jasmine Flower Lane 187, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,850.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9305 Jasmine Flower Lane 187 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out! Hot opportunity! 2 bedrooms / 2. 5 baths / 1,071 sqft / savannah pines gated community act fast! This gem won't last! New vibes: interior refreshed with new paint throughout and ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405685
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice