2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6289336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2037 San Marcos Drive Se 217
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 425
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0015 / -81.7264
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Park Lake
  • Building: Park Lake
  • Provided by: FOLIO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dora Siler
  • 407-917-0241
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED condo. NEW Bathroom Vanity & fresh Paint throughout. Price Improvement & Great opportunity to add your personal style to this 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo in Park Lake. Located on the 2nd floor close to the elevator with tremendous rental returns. Luxury Vinyl flooring in main living area & primary bedroom. Gas range & Water Heater. Ceiling fans throughout...Roof 2021...Washer/Dryer included with private laundry closet. NEW Dishwasher & Gas Stove just installed. NEW 5T 14 Seer AC just installed. Wet Bar...Terrific view from the back of the newly renovated baseball complex. Walking distance to restaurants & NEWLY RENOVATED BASEBALL COMPLEX. View of Lake Lulu with lake access for fishing off the dock. Primary bedroom offers a walk in closet & natural light. This building offers an elevator & stairs as well as 1 dedicated parking space. Priced to sell & Perfect for Snowbird or Investor!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 826.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cynthia Paul Morales CMH Management
  • Association Phone: 407-923-8308
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PARK LAKE UNIT TWO A CONDOMINIUM COND BK 7 PGS 14 - 18 OR 2251 PGS 1506 - 1571 UNIT 217 IN MESA VERDE BLDG & A UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS (PCLS A & B) AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-33-658212-002170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,000.00 ($96.12 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 313a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Dr NW, Unit 313A a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the top (3rd) floor of a well maintained 55+ community. The building offers elevator access and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959894
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$118,000.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 203c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a relaxed, maintenance free lifestyle in this well loved 55+ condo overlooking the beautifully maintained grounds of Imperial Harbours and the shores of Lake Howard. From both the bedroom and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961519
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Grogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,999.00 ($153.19 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 284 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH VAULTED CEILINGS AND PRIVATE BALCONY Welcome to your new retreat in the highly sought after chain of lakes community of Park Lake where comfort, style, and location come together be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380383
  2. Provided by LIONHEART BROKERS
  3. Contact Claudia Centesimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$116,500.00 ($102.73 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 103c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 333 Lake Howard Drive a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit condo in the desirable Imperial Harbours 55+ lakefront community in Winter Haven. This unit has ample natural light, This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934760
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Tison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$112,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 113d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden gem with upgrades you wont expect! First floor condo for easy access and numerous updates throughout. The kitchen features a new backsplash, new sink and faucet, freshly painted cabinets, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938082
  2. Provided by VILLAGE REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact Nancy Cini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$109,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

2040 San Marcos Drive Se 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a Button! Charming 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo in the desirable Park Lake community. This bright and inviting home features easy care laminate flooring throughout, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938474
  2. Provided by LAMOND REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Robert LaMond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$124,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

689 Lake Howard Drive Nw 1e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful property located in a remarkable location! Do not miss out on the opportunity of making this property yours. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful Winter Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360466
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, Winter Haven, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy lakefront living in the highly desirable Sandy Cove community on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! This beautiful 2nd floor condo offers low maintenance living perfect for a full time r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se D6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se D6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938685
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$135,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, furnished condo in Sandy Cove, a lakefront community on the beautiful Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. This furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers low maintenance living thats ideal for ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961664
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Michael Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice