14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6301597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14238 Fredricksburg Drive 310
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 379
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -81.4077
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Capri At Hunters Creek Condo
  • Building: Capri At Hunters Creek Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: John Silva
  • 407-420-7908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom condo offering a generous and functional layout. The entryway opens to a private 1 car garage and stairs leading to the main living space on the second floor. You'll love the large floor plan, which includes separate living, dining, and family areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The flooring has been completely redone, along with other updates, making this a move in ready gem. The kitchen features a breakfast bar, a closet pantry, and plenty of space to cook and gather. The master suite includes a walk in closet and a tub/shower combo, while both additional bedrooms also feature walk in closets. You'll also enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry area and a covered patio with its own storage closet. Located in a gated community, this home gives you access to great amenities, including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse with kitchen and bar, business center, picnic and BBQ areas, a playground, tennis courts, and more. It's a quick drive to top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, banks, the airport, major highways, and all the attractions Orlando has to offer. Dont miss out on this spacious, well maintained home in a highly desirable area!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Natalyn Rios
  • Association Phone: 407-855-1088
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI AT HUNTERS CREEK CONDOMINIUM 8721/ 3950 UNIT 310
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-24-29-1127-00-310
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,975.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

10873 Windsor Walk Drive 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully FIRST FLOOR CONDOMINIUM, in the desirable Palms Villas community! Just minutes away from SEA WOLD PARK ATTRACTIONS! This place is perfect for you, 2 large bedroom, 2 Bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142896
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$279,900.00 ($198.79 / sqft )

13560 Turtle Marsh Loop 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MUST SEE** FULLY FURNISHED as Shown, Well Maintained, Turnkey Ready/Move In Ready. Welcome to your Dream Home at Golfview At Hunters Creek features meticulously maintained grounds, a clubhouse, comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146787
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Samuel Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

13512 Turtle Marsh Loop 729 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEWLY RENOVATED, Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this condo is the perfect place to call home for anyone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314486
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12106 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

12106 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled. Brand new appliances! This beautiful condo is located in the renowned Hunters Creek community in Orlando. With three spacious bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367984
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rafael Piacenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$280,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

13584 Turtle Marsh Loop 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the Golfview At Hunters Creek gated community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ADA built condo is just steps from the community pool, offering both luxury and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377968
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12102 Poppy Field Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$289,000.00 ($191.14 / sqft )

12102 Poppy Field Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 Story Condo in Hunters Creek | 3 Beds, 3.5 Baths, Garage & Dual Balconies in Gated Community. Discover this beautifully maintained three story condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392501
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Marcio Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$269,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit features a rare private 1 car garage, offering added c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395841
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12414 Baleria Cv  109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$295,000.00 ($279.89 / sqft )

12414 Baleria Cv 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Hunters Creek Completely remodeled with high end finishes, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398857
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12111 Poppy Field Lane 109, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$274,900.00 ($204.54 / sqft )

12111 Poppy Field Lane 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home in Hunter's Creek, featuring a cozy gated community where comfort and convenience come together! This beautifully maintained 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12031 Villanova Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$249,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

12031 Villanova Drive 110 More Like This

Motivated seller, property unfurnished ready to view. Welcome to this stunning 3 story condominium, nestled in the heart of the charming, gated community of Villanova, within the award winning, master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420828
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice