8430 Port Said, ORLANDO, FL 32817
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6327848 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8430 Port Said
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2219
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 300
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5928 / -81.2732
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32817
  • Provided by: LILIANLI LLC
  • Contact: Lilian Kattelmann
  • 407-234-2174
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residential home for rent! This lovely, cozy home is located near highways 408 and 417 and is close to Valencia Community College and the University of Central Florida (UCF). The property belongs to the Glenridge Middle School and Winter Park High School area. A large yard is suitable for a family or those who love pets and gardening. The house has an open floor plan with a spacious master bedroom with dual closets for men and women, a large space for the family room and a two car garage with a separate laundry room with plenty storage space, including brand new washer and dryer. The property is available immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1649.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-22-30-3380-03-510
  • Views: 228
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10420 Groton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

10420 Groton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in East Orlando. Fully furnished and move in ready. Prime location near UCF, restaurants, and major highways. Modern finishes, stylish furniture, and easy livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336653
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10114 Clairmel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,395.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10114 Clairmel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in East Orlando Great Location 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood in Orlando. Functional layout with a comfortable living area featuring a decorative fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149162
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Cedena Cove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2908 Cedena Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** Just Reduced $ 2600/mo** Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath fully furnished and decorated. Great neighborhood of University town. easy access to major hwys. Toll 408 & 417, Rt 50, Rt 520 and more, Close to Do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392760
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8311 Esperanza Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,115.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8311 Esperanza Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great 3 bed, 2 bath home with single car garage now available! Home features vinyl plank throughout, open kitchen with white cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and large farm sink!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396896
  2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8214 Woodsworth Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8214 Woodsworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO UCF! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Bradford Cove community of Orlando. This well maintained, one story residence offers approximately 1,857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404310
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Judge Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,695.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

11500 Judge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 3/2 in Orange county. Separate floor plan with master bedroom and bath on opisisite sides of home for privacy. Large windows for natural light. Shutter blinds on windows for a comfortable lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406746
  2. Provided by OVER THE TOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice