10420 Groton Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6336653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10420 Groton Street
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 269
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5758 / -81.2353
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32817
  • Subdivision: Royal Estates
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Rodrigo Marsal
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home in East Orlando. Fully furnished and move in ready. Prime location near UCF, restaurants, and major highways. Modern finishes, stylish furniture, and easy living all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32817 - Orlando/Union Park/University Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-22-31-7774-01-030
  • Views: 222
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10114 Clairmel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,395.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10114 Clairmel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed / 2 Bath Home in East Orlando Great Location 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a quiet neighborhood in Orlando. Functional layout with a comfortable living area featuring a decorative fireplace.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149162
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8430 Port Said, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,250.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8430 Port Said Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath single family residential home for rent! This lovely, cozy home is located near highways 408 and 417 and is close to Valencia Community College and the University of Central Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327848
  2. Provided by LILIANLI LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Kattelmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Cedena Cove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2908 Cedena Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** Just Reduced $ 2600/mo** Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath fully furnished and decorated. Great neighborhood of University town. easy access to major hwys. Toll 408 & 417, Rt 50, Rt 520 and more, Close to Do

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392760
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8214 Woodsworth Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

8214 Woodsworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO UCF! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the desirable Bradford Cove community of Orlando. This well maintained, one story residence offers approximately 1,857 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404310
  2. Provided by DEVA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alana Sagraves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11500 Judge Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32817
$2,695.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

11500 Judge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well kept 3/2 in Orange county. Separate floor plan with master bedroom and bath on opisisite sides of home for privacy. Large windows for natural light. Shutter blinds on windows for a comfortable lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406746
  2. Provided by OVER THE TOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Nielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice