5525 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5525 Agostino Way
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1958
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3275 / -81.4468
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: AVE MARIA
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Silverwoodave Maria Ph 2
  • Provided by: GRAND REALTY
  • Contact: Eduardo Funes
  • 305-931-7878
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the beautiful Silverwood community on Ave Maria! With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. 2 car garage, modern appliances the house. The master suite room and with dressing bathroom en suite. Community pool and gym, but the amenities don't end there! This 4,000 Acre community has it all. Enjoy the clubhouse, outdoor calisthenics gym. miles of trails for walking and biking. The basketball courts. And let's not forget the water park and indoor fitness center, offering endless entera options for the whole family. A championship golf course, soccer field and more. Ave Maria truly has something for everyone. Do not miss the opportunity. Come and experience the Ave Maria lifestyle today! Currently rented for $2,200per month with a contract in effect until 05/04/26.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: (239) 300-5153
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SILVERWOOD AT AVE MARIA PH 2 LOT 170
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34142 - Immokalee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 73640105004
  • Views: 249
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4834 Corrado Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$475,000.00 ($202.91 / sqft )

4834 Corrado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is Motivated. Bring your best offer. This is the one that wont wait. Located in one of Ave Marias most desirable communities, this beautifully designed home delivers the perfect mix of style,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139349
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$439,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

5868 Agostino Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If youre searching for a clean, modern home that feels like a private retreat, this NEW Balboa model at 5868 Agostino Way in Maple Ridge is a must see. Designed with an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393995
  2. Provided by ELITE CAPITAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Cardoso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Cerva Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$435,000.00 ($192.99 / sqft )

5656 Cerva Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Balboa floor plan, built in 2023 and located in the Silverwood neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This modern two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071426
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Jaell Moreno
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$437,000.00 ($163.06 / sqft )

5610 Agostino Way More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite 4 bedroom plus den/loft residence, perfectly positioned in the sought after community of Ave Maria. Designed for modern luxury and everyday comfort, this 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072064
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Flor Cintron
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5696 Argento Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$459,000.00 ($171.27 / sqft )

5696 Argento Dr More Like This

New to market comes this Encinitas model with oversized lot in Silverwood at Maple Ridge in the award winning community of Ave Maria. This 4 bedroom 3.5 bath + loft home features master bedroom on 1st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072302
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Carrara Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$385,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

5630 Carrara Dr New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Property at an Excellent Price in Ave Maria This stunning Balboa model home, built in 2024, combines modern style, comfort, and a prime location. The property is fully fenced, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073878
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lidiana Hechavarria Lopez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$419,998.00 ($186.34 / sqft )

5737 Cassidy Ln More Like This

Exceptional Balboa home now available for sale. this home shows like a model with amazing finishes. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home features pavered walkway on both sides of the home with one side flowi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075454
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
  4. 305-779-1926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$440,000.00 ($182.57 / sqft )

5092 Beckton Rd More Like This

Come live in the heart of Ave Maria! This beautiful 3 bedroom home with a versatile flex room, 2 full bathrooms, and a half bathroom built in 2016, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225077487
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Yadely Perichi Serven
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$469,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

6264 Victory Dr More Like This

Rare 2 story abbeyville with stunning lake view! Dont miss this hard to find 2 story abbeyville in the 55+ del webb naples community offering a premium large lakefront lot and exceptional upgrades!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080099
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sara Callahan
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Trevi Ave, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$489,000.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5040 Trevi Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location location! A must see! New price with an overall price reduction of $25,000! This beautifully enhanced, upgraded almanor home in the maple ridge community is located just a 1/4 mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080192
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice