68 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 68 Windtree Lane 201
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5492 / -81.5803
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Windtree Gardens Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Windtree Gardens Condo Ph 02
  • Provided by: KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Allison James-Ellis
  • 407-608-0961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see why this spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms second floor open floor plan condo that is conveniently located only minutes to Winter Garden Historic Downtown, with easy access to cafs, boutique shops, a vibrant farmers market, shopping, dining, hospitals, and major roads, with quick access to Downtown Orlando, Universal, Disney, and the airport. A/C July 2025, Fridge April 2025, Dishwasher May 2025 and second bathroom renovated February 2025. The well maintained community includes lush landscaping, a pool, clubhouse, and basketball courts. A fantastic opportunity whether youre looking for a starter home, retirement retreat, or rental investment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 918.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WINDTREE GARDENS CONDO PH 2 CB 8/48 BLDGI UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-9370-09-201
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Eron Way 2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$199,900.00 ($237.98 / sqft )

304 Eron Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price. Convenient 1 story corner 2/2 townhome, with 2 assigned parking spaces, nearby the highway 50 and the winter garden village mall with supermarket, lowes, restaurants, banks, shopping, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366946
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Windtree Lane K, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($223.31 / sqft )

87 Windtree Lane K Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Price Improvement. Downstair location, peace and ease with this updated 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo in Winter Garden. You will love this condo placement in the rear of the community near the pond with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108773
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Douglas Way 66, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

407 Douglas Way 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to move to Winter Garden, this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium is approximately .8 mile to the West Orange Trail and Plant Street. Shopping and the Turnpike are close as well. You e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact William Comer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Southern Pecan Circle 107, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$227,500.00 ($271.48 / sqft )

303 Southern Pecan Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Ready to move in. Laminate floors in the dining area, living room, and bedroom. Kitchen and Bath have ceramic tiles. Southern Pines has many amenities, like in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143459
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$252,900.00 ($261.80 / sqft )

233 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an awesome 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with an attached garage. Perfect if you work from home. Just steps away from the car wash in the beautiful gated community of Southern Pines. The communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144851
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Maria Lloret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Windtree Lane O-204, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$229,995.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

122 Windtree Lane O-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Photo has been virtually staged with furniture. You found it!! Beauty in Winter Garden! Sought after location near downtown Winter Garden! This Windtree 2/2 condo on the 2nd floor has been total

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145241
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Rick Evans, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Windtree Lane 203, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$209,500.00 ($228.21 / sqft )

168 Windtree Lane 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET: Owner Paused listing to fully remodel the home!** This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the sought after community of Windtree Gardens is truly a must see now! LOW HOA! Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351954
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Windtree Lane 150, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$195,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

150 Windtree Lane 150 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the Best Deals in Winter Garden! 5 MINUTES TO PLANT ST! Bright, well maintained 2 Bed + 2 Bath condo with a wonderful split floor plan separated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365343
  2. Provided by ROMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$205,000.00 ($162.06 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Unit | Pond and Fountain Views | Aggressively Priced Ground floor residence featuring 14 foot ceilings exclusive to first floor units, creating an open and spacious main living area. Idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369269
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Prendergast
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Windtree Lane 201, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$218,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

92 Windtree Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great investment opportunity in the heart of Winter Garden. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers laminated floors and is already rented, generating income from day one. Located just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371247
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice