1807 Park Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359356 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1807 Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6099 / -81.3609
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32789
  • Subdivision: Dixie Terrace
  • Provided by: THE REALTY MEDICS
  • Contact: Jason Hamilton
  • 321-947-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1807 N Park Ave, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 1,747 sq. ft. of bright, open living space in the heart of desirable Winter Park. This charming home features a spacious layout with a warm and inviting living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable bedrooms each with its own bath, offering added privacy and convenience. Step outside to your own private oasis a fully fenced backyard with a sparkling private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The property also includes an attached 2 car garage and 4 additional driveway parking spaces, providing plenty of room for vehicles. Located in a prime Winter Park neighborhood, this home is close to parks, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Pets are welcome, making this a perfect home for the whole family. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy privacy, space, and convenience in one of Central Floridas most sought after areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1747.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-22-30-2108-01-011
  • Views: 260
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2176 Crandon Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,700.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

2176 Crandon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and Turnkey/Renovated in town home. Close to downtown Winter Park, Advent and Orlando Health. Newly renovated kitchen with Sub Zero/Cafe appliances. Monthly rental only2 bedrooms sleep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401803
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Haber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Comstock Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$2,900.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

540 Comstock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated | Prime Winter Park Location | Move In Ready Opportunity Positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable and high demand areas, this newly renovated residence at 540 W Comstock

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538622
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Whitehall Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,475.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1850 Whitehall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a wonderful pool home located in the sought after neighborhood of Kenilworth Shores in Winter Park. It features 3 bedrooms & 2 baths with an open floor plan. Family room/dining room combo, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385792
  2. Provided by FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jackie O'Leary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 438 Lakeview Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

438 Lakeview Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your boat and discover this charming Winter Park gem, perfectly nestled on a quiet, desirable brick lined street. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features beautiful hardwood floors and a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396001
  2. Provided by COLONIALTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Alexander Scures
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Sycamore Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,500.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2115 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Charming 4 Bed/2 Bath mid century home located in Northwood Terrace/Audubon Park (just across the street from Baldwin Park). You will love the large lot .34 Acres with it botanical garden, med

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398548
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact John Goggin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Symonds Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$3,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

653 Symonds Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2.5BA single family home in desirable Winter Park! Interior features include ceramic tile & laminate flooring, ceiling fans, and a bright kitchen with breakfast bar/kitchen island and sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400011
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alessandra Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice