2516 Nouveau Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2516 Nouveau Way
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3308
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3175 / -81.4351
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Tapestry Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ariel Vargas
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. This beautiful house features a private mother in law suite with its own entrance, ideal for guests or multi generational living. Inside, enjoy an open layout with a versatile loft perfect for a home office, playroom, or entertainment space. Located in a gated community with resort style amenities, youll enjoy the luxury of a clubhouse, pool, and fitness center right at your doorstep. The homes prime location is perfectly situated near The Loop, Hunters Creek, major shopping centers and the Florida Turnpike and Osceola Parkway, making commuting a breeze. Plus, youre just 20 minutes from the Disney Theme Parks, world class dining, and endless entertainment. This is Central Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 208.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management Lifestyle/Ruth Quijano
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1162
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAPESTRY PH 2 PB 25 PGS 28-36 LOT 355
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-29-2238-0001-3550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3040 Cardillino Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$629,000.00 ($154.74 / sqft )

3040 Cardillino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on Market! Financing Fell Through. Fresh Exterior Paint & Clean A/C Units. Stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in a gated community with luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120036
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Bernie Negron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3899 Mount Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$623,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3899 Mount Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION** Owner offering $5000 towards buyer's Closing Cost. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in the desirable Preserve at Tapestry comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127354
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Ruben Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 Empress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$555,000.00 ($149.60 / sqft )

2487 Empress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunityseller is open to offers. Dont wait bring your offer before someone else does. NOW OFFERED AT $555,000 IMMACULATE & MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this stunning Antigua model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144882
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sol Peinado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Fontaine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

2534 Fontaine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile flex space located in the desirable gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This beautifully maintained home features two master s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377332
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Chantilly Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$615,000.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

2840 Chantilly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the guard gated community of Tapestry, this home offers a spacious and functional layout with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. It features multiple living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Dulce Andonie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2665 Calistoga Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$639,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

2665 Calistoga Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2665 Calistoga Ave, a beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Sonoma Resort. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious property off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395220
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3463 Forest Ridge Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$600,000.00 ($149.59 / sqft )

3463 Forest Ridge Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3463 Forest Ridge Ln, located in the quiet gated community of Crestwood. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407190
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice