1359 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6360951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Isleta Loop
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $361,998
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2128
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.272 / -81.4206
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Osceola Village Center Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Thacker Avenue
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  • Contact: Mauro Ocampo
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2023 practically brand new. Discover this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,676 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a warm and inviting environment perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite features a spacious layout and elegant finishes, while the additional bedrooms can be flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra storage. The home is equipped with a refrigerator, washer, dryer, microwave, and dishwasher. A private patio provides a comfortable outdoor space for relaxation. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and world class attractions, this 2023 built home combines modern style, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Prime HOA
  • Association Phone: 8632937400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OSCEOLA VILLAGE CENTER PH 2 PB 32 PGS 166-167 LOT 274
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-29-1867-0001-2740
  • Views: 246
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2864 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$355,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

2864 Eastham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Flex Cash of $5,000.00 to Buyers to utilize towards their Closing Costs, Rate Buy Down and/or Price. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a flex room (Den) loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132189
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Daniel Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Eastham Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$340,000.00 ($191.44 / sqft )

2852 Eastham Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come to see and enjoy this cozy corner house of 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located at a gated community in the growing Kissimmee area. As soon as you are in you will find a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139025
  2. Provided by TRINA UZCATEGUI PA
  3. Contact Trina Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Giardino Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$360,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

2617 Giardino Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in a gated community, built in 2018, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, a very special balcony on the second floor, gorgeous open kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact William Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Langdon Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$339,000.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

2947 Langdon Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this tremendous home is available now! Located near all of Floridas major attractions such as the theme parks and major roads, to several shopping centers such as The Loop, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143730
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Blanca Armada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Cello Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$359,000.00 ($206.09 / sqft )

2812 Cello Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity. Pristine former model home in the Guard Gated Community of Tapestry. Experience luxury and peace of mind in this meticulously maintained home, designer upgraded townhouse. As a forme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147864
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Cana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3234 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$345,000.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

3234 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhouse at Sterling at Stonefield. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with screened in patio and a 2 car garage townhome is a corner unit. It has been tastefully upgraded to please t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149525
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Painter Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$345,000.00 ($139.23 / sqft )

2420 Painter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story end unit villa, offering effortless living in a peaceful community setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a desirable split floor plan, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365818
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Charisse Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Pleasant Cypress Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$345,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

2737 Pleasant Cypress Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with an open floor plan ideal for modern living.As a former m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369617
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Ferrer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$330,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

2920 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional townhome located in the desirable Townhomes of Flora Ridge community of Kissimmee, Florida. The interior features beautiful tile flooring throughout and is designed for e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400955
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicholas Feinsod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice