237 Verona Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365427 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 237 Verona Avenue
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1492
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3112 / -81.6741
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Emilio Lopez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The fully furnished townhome at 237 Verona provides beautiful maintenance and prime location within Regal Palms Resort community. The property provides guests with direct access to all resort amenities because it stands only one street away from the facilities. Guests at this property can experience a complete vacation experience because they have access to a tropical pool, lazy river, water slide, hot tub and tiki bar all located nearby. The community provides guests with a fitness center that includes sauna and steam room facilities, volleyball court, playground and 24 hour security gate services. The resort provides guests with complete services through its on site restaurant, spa, nail salon, arcade, and gift shop. The primary bedroom on the second floor provides a king bed and walk in closet and ceiling fan and an ensuite bathroom with a garden tub/shower combination.The first floor suite features its own private entry point which leads to both the main house and main house areas and includes a queen bed and walk in closet for guest privacy. The townhome provides two separate suites which make it suitable for short term rentals and multi generational vacations and owner occupancy. The property provides two additional bedrooms on the second floor, flexible accommodation options for renters and big families. The upstairs bedrooms feature vinyl plank flooring which runs throughout their entire spaces. The kitchen contains stainless steel appliances and complete cooking utensils and dishes for easy operation. The open floor plan between living and dining areas creates an excellent space for family time while the living room features a ceiling fan for better comfort. The property includes a stacked washer and dryer unit located on the first floor together with a new hot water heater installed during 2023. The Regal Palms HOA fees deliver outstanding value to homeowners because they include 24 hour security gate services, cable TV, internet access, lawn maintenance, pool, fitness center access, playground, volleyball court usage, trash collection, interior and exterior pest control services all included in the HOA. The property at 237 Verona offers resort style living with investment potential and exceptional location within Central Florida's popular gated community of Regal Palms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1492.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 670.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal Palms Management
  • Association Phone: 4075578111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PB 122 PGS 5 & 6 LOT 37
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999962-000370
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice