871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6367947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 871 Reflections Loop E
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $246,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9763 / -81.6677
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Reflections East Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Soraya Rios Afanador
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very quiet and pleasant area, perfect for those seeking comfort and quality of life. Very close to Legoland The property offers spacious and functional spaces, a large backyard and a comfortable environment that invites you to feel at home from the first moment. It is ideal to live comfortably, enjoy with your family and create new memories in a safe and welcoming environment. In addition, the owner is highly motivated to sell, which makes this property an opportunity that you cannot miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: To be determined
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS EAST PHASE TWO PB 109 PG 6 LOT 51 LESS N 5 FT & LESS S 5 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-12-687514-000511
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3935 Palazzo Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($94.00 / sqft )

3935 Palazzo Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home located conveniently in Winter Haven with easy access to dining, shopping, and major roadways. This home features tile flooring throughout the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1546 Jessica Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$268,490.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

1546 Jessica Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353135
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363245
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Botticella Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$289,490.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

6212 Botticella Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401328
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6524 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$274,990.00 ($134.27 / sqft )

6524 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Ready Now! Introducing Villa Mar in Winter Haven, Florida. Master planned amenities including a pool with cabana that is walking distance from your home, a playground, and shaded seating area. Highway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883481
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

**Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937101
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice