911 New Hampshire Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 911 New Hampshire Avenue
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2745
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8104 / -81.7282
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Barksdales
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PREMIER LEGACY
  • Contact: Makena Clark
  • 407-801-8219
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction in the heart of Tavares! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home sits on a large lot with NO HOA, offering space, freedom, and modern comfort. Designed with todays buyer in mind, the home features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, combining durability with a sleek, contemporary look. The open floor plan provides a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the spacious kitchen opens to the main living area. Generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite, provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the privacy and potential of the oversized lotperfect for outdoor living, storage, or future customization. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, lakes, and major roadways, this move in ready home offers modern living with no HOA restrictions. Dont miss this opportunity to own new construction in one of Central Floridas most desirable lakefront communities. Please see realtor remarks for showing instructions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2047.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PISGAH GROVE PB 86 PG 21 LOT 5 ORB 6575 PG 2351
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-19-26-0030-000-00500
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5128 Grassy Knoll Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$425,000.00 ($116.73 / sqft )

5128 Grassy Knoll Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home located near stunning Lake Harris and the chain of lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor fun. Nestled in the highly desirable ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724172
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robin Boileau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Blue Star Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$438,950.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

176 Blue Star Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Ammolite home. Included features: a charming covered entry; an inviting great room; an impressive kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137066
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$439,999.00 ($127.54 / sqft )

143 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this two story Ammolite home, ready for quick move in! Included features: a covered entry; a spacious great room; an elegant kitchen offering white 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, an island,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148330
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Appalachee Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$419,900.00 ($103.07 / sqft )

2135 Appalachee Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING LUXURIOUS NEIGHBORHOOD GEM IN GATED ETOWAH!! NOW PRICED TO SELL!! Click the virtual tour for a full walk thru. Elevated corner lot on a one way street with great curb appeal. Impeccable UPDAT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Rob Breese, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Bayou Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$459,900.00 ($116.87 / sqft )

3177 Bayou Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live smarter and more efficiently in this beautifully upgraded home in Tavaresfamously known as Americas Seaplane Citywhere comfort, convenience, and cost savings come together. Imagine enjoying elect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Macry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice