2502 Seven Oaks Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2502 Seven Oaks Dr
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2016 / -81.294
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Corey Smallman
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2502 Seven Oaks Drive, a well maintained end unit townhome located in the gated Oak Ridge community of St. Cloud. Built in 2014, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,764 square feet of heated living space with a functional two story layout designed for both comfort and convenience.The main level features an open concept living and dining area complemented by ceramic tile flooring, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated eating spaceideal for everyday living or casual entertaining.Upstairs, all three bedrooms are privately situated, including a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite bath featuring dual sinks and a walk in shower. A second floor laundry area adds everyday convenience.As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and curb appeal, along with a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include a one car attached garage, brand new central A/C, and low maintenance block and stucco construction.Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, gated entry, and exterior maintenance, with water grounds care included in the monthly HOA. Conveniently located near schools, public transit, shopping, and major roadways, this home is ideal for buyers seeking a move in ready property in a well managed community. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1764.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Amanda Soto
  • Association Phone: 4074695921
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAK RIDGE PB 18 PG 127-131 LOT 141
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27 26 30 0059 0001 1410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: 0111
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2934 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$315,000.00 ($167.20 / sqft )

2934 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This three bedrooms and two and a half baths in a townhouse formatit's incredibly attractive because the new owners will get modern finishes and no maintenance headaches for years. The 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139148
  2. Provided by PR REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Veronica Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3483 Allegra Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$269,000.00 ($144.70 / sqft )

3483 Allegra Circle More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with lots of UPGRADES! This home has 4 Bedroom/2.5 Bath and 1632 SQ FT! Wood plank tile floors installed in the hallway upstairs. This cozy townhome, has been well maintained and ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143822
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Israel Rivera Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3890 Knotty Pine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$325,990.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

3890 Knotty Pine Street More Like This

Beautiful new construction townhome located in the desirable Havenfield at Cross Prairie community in Saint Cloud. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143939
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lina Sarmiento
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$284,900.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

2237 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom **end unit** in the Oak Ridge Community. From the moment you walk in the door, the tall ceilings and abundant natural lighting surround

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147795
  2. Provided by FINE POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Spivey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2278 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$300,000.00 ($133.69 / sqft )

2278 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a lifestyle of comfort, ease, and opportunity in the heart of St. Clouds sought after Seven Oaks community. This beautifully maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149049
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Chanfrau, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$319,000.00 ($176.63 / sqft )

5002 Rain Shadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5002 Rain Shadow Drive, a stylish 2023 built townhouse located in the sought after Eden at Cross Prairie community in St. Cloud, Florida. This well designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960694
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Drew Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Seven Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$295,000.00 ($190.32 / sqft )

2459 Seven Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in sought after St. Cloud! Built in 2017 and offering approx. 1,550 sq ft, this residence features an inviting open concept main level perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340778
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Miguel Marchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Clay Whaley Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$327,500.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

5102 Clay Whaley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The APEX has the WOW Factor! This trendsetting townhome covers two stories and includes four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms and a two car garage. This new two story townhome fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347797
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$334,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

4870 Prairie Preserve Run Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this stunning two story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. Offering 1,624 A/C sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358638
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Ranch House Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$329,270.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

4264 Ranch House Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes is a community of new townhomes for sal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366099
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice