1461 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1461 Travertine Terrace
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7946 / -81.3247
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Greystone Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Wilson
  • Middle School: Sanford
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Mina Jiwa
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1461 Travertine Terrace, ideally located in Sanford with easy access to Interstates 4 and 417, plus nearby shopping/dining. Enjoy mornings with the peaceful water view from the outside lanai. This home features an open concept living room and kitchen area which overlooks the serene water view along with 18 foot ceilings, inviting ample natural light. The home boasts three bedrooms and three full bathrooms with one bedroom and bathroom located on the first floor, ideal for guests or a home office. Ample storage cupboards are found throughout the home, maximizing functional living space. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a newly upgraded master bathroom with modern finishes and an oversized walk in closet. Greystone community offers resort style amenities including a pool, playground, clubhouse, and fitness center. Convenient and move in ready, this home is a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DENMARK
  • Builder Name: TAYLOR MORISON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 886.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eufemia Roche
  • Association Phone: 4076889190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 146 GREYSTONE PHASE 1 PB 65 PGS 75 - 82
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-30-520-0000-1460
  • View: Water
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1375 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($284.64 / sqft )

1375 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

The sellers are HIGHLY MOTIVATED and offering up to $7,000 toward buyers closing costs creating a rare opportunity to significantly reduce your out of pocket expenses. Location, lifestyle, and a power

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147020
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Silis Marquez Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

1102 Travertine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse offering comfort and style in the heart of Central Florida. Upgrades include a new A/C unit (2025) and a newer roof (2021). Enjoy mornings on the screened lanai w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$395,990.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

539 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready townhome offering 1,635 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a functio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Oak Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$445,000.00 ($216.55 / sqft )

288 Oak Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rare Downtown Sanford Find, Brand new, modern townhome in the heart of Historic Downtown Sanford. Steps from Lake Monroes waterfront dining, boutique shopping, marina, and the scenic Riverwalk for bik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371083
  2. Provided by SUNCOR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ron Semans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1371 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$397,500.00 ($177.69 / sqft )

1371 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1371 Captiva Cove, a stunning 2023 built home in one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities just minutes from historic downtown Sanfords vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384208
  2. Provided by MLSB THE BUREAU POWERED BY CAROM REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Wilhelm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

170 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath End unit townhome in the gated community of the Towns at Lake Monroe Commons NO CDD! $20,000 BELOW APPRAISED MARKET VALUE, see attachments, is now available! The sell

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 543 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$386,990.00 ($196.34 / sqft )

543 Southern Edge Way New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Zero Energy Ready Home offering 1,544 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space in Sanford, complete with a 1 car garage and a layout id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393333
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Ellis Square Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$389,000.00 ($148.42 / sqft )

458 Ellis Square Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and prepare to be impressed! Nestled in the desirable gated community of Savannah Park in West Sanford, this home offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5327 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$400,000.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

5327 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Savannah Park. This spacious end unit offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, featuring a convenient primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400223
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Adaniel Zoga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Factors Walk Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$394,900.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

5335 Factors Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after communitiesSavannah Park at Heathrowwhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully upgraded gated townhome. Situated on a rare oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Partha Vustepalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice