62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 62 Colonial Drive 301
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5529 / -81.3805
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: David Drawdy, Jr.
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally built in 1930 and converted into lofts in the early 2000s, this residence combines industrial character with artistic modern design. Step inside to find soaring ceilings, exposed brick, heavy timber trusses, and solid steel beams, along with three oversized windows and a double sliding glass door offering a panoramic view of Highway 50 a feature unique to this corner unit. The sliding door is reinforced with a steel safety grid for added peace of mind. Inside, youll find bright Mid Century Modern styling with a retro diner style eating area, a touch of Contemporary flair, and standout details like an Art Nouveau chandelier and a 15 foot hand painted mural along the north wall. The flexible lower level offers open living space ideal for entertaining, creating, or relaxing, while the custom metal spiral staircase leads to a lofted primary area and a private den or office. Enjoy secured garage parking (assigned), extra storage, and guest passes, along with the peace of mind that this building has never lost power during a hurricane in over 20 years. For just $65/month (optional), residents also gain access to Camdens amenitiesincluding a private pool, patio with gas grills, and stylish lounge spaces. If youre looking for a distinctive loft that combines industrial roots with modern artistryand puts you in the heart of Downtown Orlandothis one delivers. Opportunities like this dont come often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Concrete, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1350.00
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jodi Brown
  • Association Phone: 201.926.0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-29-1294-00-301
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury penthouse studio at society orlando 27th floor experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse level studio at society orlando, located in the vibrant heart of downtown orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361178
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 621, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,699.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 621 More Like This

Great 2/2 NW corner unit. Enjoy the very best downtown Orlando living has to offer in this 6th story corner unit at 101 Eola. This stylish sky home features floor to ceiling windows, custom fabric dra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363810
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jon Shehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,375.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 full bathroom condo unit in the luxury, boutique Star Tower high rise in Downtown Orlando's desirable South Eola District! Modern decor, floor to ceiling windows, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387543
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,850.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398608
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1413, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1413 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!!! Sunny and bright! Welcome to the perfect condo for enjoying the florida lifestyle! Floor to ceiling windows offer an abundance of natural sunlight in the heart of central florida. ~ water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398969
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice