1010 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Chelsea Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3177 / -81.6707
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Towns Legacy Park
  • Provided by: GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dennesha Leachman
  • 321-638-7738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming townhome in Towns Legacy Park, featuring fresh neutral paint and a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and modern appeal from the moment you arrive. The bright and open first floor layout is designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, an eat in area, and a convenient breakfast bar, making meal prep and gatherings a breeze. The living area opens to a private screened patio, where you can enjoy tranquil open space views with no rear neighbors, perfect for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends outdoors. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a large walk in shower, while two additional guest bedrooms share a full bathroom, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor for added comfort and convenience. This home is ideal as a primary residence and is also zoned for long term rentals, presenting excellent investment potential. Residents of Towns Legacy Park enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and spa, ideal for relaxing after a long day or enjoying weekends with family and friends. Located just minutes from Disney World, shopping, dining, and the vibrant attractions of the 4 Corners area, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and convenient access to everything Central Florida. Dont miss your chance to make this exceptional property your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNS OF LEGACY PARK PLAT BOOK 129 PGS 36 THRU 38 LOT 132
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-12-999952-001320
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$259,000.00 ($148.17 / sqft )

225 Mango Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON MARKET BUYERS FAILED LOAN APPROVAL Your Home is waiting for YOU NOW Great Investment or Primary Residence This 4 bed 3 bath Townhome with Mother In Law Suite can also be used as Airbnb S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108797
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Huculak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Capri Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$285,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

244 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a Townhome in Regal Palms, a gated community less than 10 miles from Disney. You can rent this property for short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149293
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$260,000.00 ($165.39 / sqft )

2714 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer //// welcome to the perfect vacation getaway in regal palms at highland res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337179
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice