5600 Devonbriar Way N202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5600 Devonbriar Way N202
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.501 / -81.3122
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Regency Gardens
  • Building: Regency Gardens
  • Elementary School: Lake George Elem
  • Middle School: Conway
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Juan Campana
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing Opportunity for Investors or Primary Residents! Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo featuring a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. Step out onto the charming balcony to enjoy a peaceful and comfortable outdoor space. With an open floor plan and thoughtfully designed spaces, this home offers both comfort and functionality. A fully equipped laundry area inside the unit makes everyday living even more convenient. This property offers an exceptional price to value ratio with a great potential for return on investment. The community is undergoing significant upgrades and renovations, making it an even better investment choice. Enjoy access to two swimming pools, a fitness center, a clubhouse, scenic walking paths along lakes and fountains, and designated pet friendly areas. Conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, the property sits in one of Orlandos most active and vibrant areas. You'll be close to shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and top rated schools. Excellent access to major highways like 408, 528, 417, and I 4 makes commuting easy. Plus, you're just minutes away from Downtown Orlando, walking distance to Walmart, Wendy's and much More! Whether youre looking for a profitable investment or a place to call home, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and value! The community is undertaking extensive restoration and maintenance work on all of its structural elements, Roof, Balcons, siding, etc, which will be reflected in 2026 by an increase in property values ??of approximately 15%, a benefit that the new buyer will enjoy. Furthermore, in 2027, remodeling work will be carried out in common areas and gardens, which will further increase the value of these properties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Conway Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JANELLE BOYD
  • Association Phone: 407-901-2603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 202 BLDG N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-14-202
  • Unit Number: N202
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2520 Woodgate Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime East Orlando Location! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the vibrant area of East Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.36 acres
  1. MLSID: G5100360
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

6108 Curry Ford Road 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133059
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Semoran Boulevard 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$149,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4223 Semoran Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a highly convenient area of Orlando, just off Semoran Blvd (SR 436). This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142884
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Amberly Court T23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

6036 Amberly Court T23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome style condominium located in a convenient East Orlando location near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Orlando International Airport. This cozy yet spacious two story town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144445
  2. Provided by HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Larios Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2132, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Prime Orlando Living & Investment Opportunity! Beautifully located condo just minutes from Orlando International Airport, offering unmatched convenience for travelers and professionals. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146440
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jose Serrano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice