6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6108 Curry Ford Road 216
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5189 / -81.3007
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Del Rey Condo Ph 02
  • Building: Del Rey Condo Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Ventura Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Gil Medina
  • 407-760-1521
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, youll feel welcomed by a bright and open layout designed for easy living and relaxation. The living area flows effortlessly to your own private balconyperfect for enjoying your morning coffee, unwinding after a long day, or soaking in Floridas beautiful sunshine year round. Life at Del Rey means more than just owning a homeits about enjoying a lifestyle. Residents have access to fantastic amenities, including a sparkling resort style swimming pool and well maintained tennis courts, creating the perfect setting for relaxation, recreation, and making lasting memories. Ideally located, this home offers unmatched convenience with quick access to major highways, top shopping centers, dining destinations, and Orlandos world famous attractions. Everything you need is just minutes away, making everyday living both simple and exciting. Whether you're searching for your first home, a seasonal getaway, or a smart investment opportunity, this condominium offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value in one of Orlandos most sought after locations. Don't miss the chance to make this inviting space your own and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 742.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool, Racquetball
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: MARCELLO SANTANA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: DEL REY CONDO PHASE 2 CB 9/9 UNIT 216
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2010-02-160
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Santacruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Semoran Boulevard 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$149,990.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4223 Semoran Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great opportunity to own this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium located in a highly convenient area of Orlando, just off Semoran Blvd (SR 436). This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142884
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Geronimo Mata Guevara, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Amberly Court T23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

6036 Amberly Court T23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome style condominium located in a convenient East Orlando location near shopping, dining, major roadways, and Orlando International Airport. This cozy yet spacious two story town

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144445
  2. Provided by HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Erika Larios Grimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144558
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146331
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice