116 Arborvitae Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Arborvitae Lane
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1818 / -81.825
  • County: POLK
  • City: POLK CITY
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Polk City
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Kara Wisely
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming yet modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located at 116 W Arborvitae Lane in Polk City. Built in 1925, this unique residence beautifully blends timeless character with a refreshed, modern feel. Offering 1,425 square feet of heated living space and 1,904 total square feet, the layout is both functional and inviting. Situated on an oversized 0.2869 acre lot with NO HOA, this property provides the freedom and space todays buyers are searching for. The interior features a comfortable floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a screen enclosed pool, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Florida living year round. Adding to the propertys versatility is a stand alone garage building, ideal for additional storage, a workshop, hobbies, or extra parking. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways, local shopping, dining, and nearby communities, this home offers the perfect combination of character, space, and lifestyle flexibility. A rare opportunity to own a classic home with modern appealschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: POLK CITY PB 24 PG 1 & 1A S28 29 32 33 & 34 T26 R25 BLK 90 LOTS 19 & 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-33-296500-090190
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5822 Kalamata Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$345,990.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

5822 Kalamata Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular two story home with builder warranty, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and value. This home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly conne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148587
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brendy Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

929 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream home in the sought after community of Auburn Cove! Ideally situated between the Auburndale and Polk City areas, this well kept neighborhood offers an ideal blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Daphne Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$340,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

712 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New 4 Bedroom Home with Modern Finishes & Spacious Layout! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionalitytruly move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960961
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$310,000.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8746 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Fountain Park, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This inviting property features a spacious open concept layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401107
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$370,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

1026 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked between Auburndale and Polk City, Auburn Cove blends outdoor lifestyle and convenience. Stroll the neighborhood park with its walking path, picnic tables, benches, and open playfield. Let the d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936511
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Ashland Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$380,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

8815 Ashland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is someone looking for a very beatiful spacious single family home with 4 large bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms? Stop searching. This is all you need. This immaculate home is waiting for you. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480659
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeanvil Despeines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice