11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11478 Listening Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4347 / -81.2195
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park Ph 2 Prcl K
  • Provided by: U S GLORY REALTY
  • Contact: He Gao
  • 407-222-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire first floor features wood look tile flooring, combining style with easy maintenance. All bedrooms, including the primary suite, along with the laundry room, are located on the second floor. The spacious primary bedroom includes an oversized walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with separate soaking tub and walk in shower. Located in a resort style community with full amenities, including a community pool. HOA fees included, covering cable TV, internet, and lawn maintenance. The home is situated in a solar powered community, offering significant energy savings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 2 107/23 LOT 201
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-010
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***BACK ON MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through*** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11839 Charades Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$478,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

11839 Charades Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath two story solar powered energy efficient home is located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. The home features two spacious ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373518
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11866 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($191.36 / sqft )

11866 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can have modern, move in ready lake nona living right now? Low hoa! Built in 2023 and beautifully maintained, this home delivers the look and feel of new construction with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387412
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11844 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$522,000.00 ($189.96 / sqft )

11844 Founders Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best priced home in the community!... Hoa includes wifi! Available home in the highly desirable meridian parks community, known for its resort style amenities and prime lake nona location. Actual squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388008
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Nellie Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11480 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

11480 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Storey Park community in the Lake Nona Area. This residence offers a modern open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390104
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice