525 Conway Road 69, ORLANDO, FL 32807
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Conway Road 69
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $139,500
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5368 / -81.3291
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32807
  • Subdivision: Villas Orlando Condo
  • Building: Villas Orlando Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Tess Muccigrosso
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located in the hidden gem community of The Villas of Orlando. This move in ready home features a NEW in unit washer and dryer. The spacious interior flows seamlessly to a private back patio that opens directly onto a gorgeous, park like courtyard shaded by towering mature trees. Ideally situated just steps from one of the sparkling community pools, this unit offers a serene retreat with the feel of a resort. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful views from your living room or taking a short stroll to the water, this ground floor gem provides an unparalleled Florida lifestyle in a quiet, established neighborhood. The HOA includes basic cable, internet, water, three community pools, laundry facilities, clubhouse, tennis and pickle ball courts, onsite management, and even a boat and RV storage yard! Perfectly located across from Lake Underhill, youll enjoy the public boat ramp and scenic walking/exercise trail, plus quick access to the 408, Downtown Orlando, the Milk District, Thornton Park, and Orlando International Airport. With top notch amenities and a prime location, this condo is the perfect place to call home or a perfect investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 489.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert Neyor
  • Association Phone: 407-277-0296
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS OF ORLANDO CONDO CB 5/56 UNIT69 BLDG 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-9000-18-690
  • Unit Number: 69
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5885 Dahlia Drive 30-215, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$138,000.00 ($166.27 / sqft )

5885 Dahlia Drive 30-215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is situated in the tranquil Lake Barton Villas community, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first time homebuyers or investors seeking a turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6273810
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Dahlia Apt 209 Drive 18, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$135,000.00 ($162.65 / sqft )

5885 Dahlia Apt 209 Drive 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity a 2 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo in a location that is minutes from both downtown and airport and very convenient located off Semoran Blvd and Colonial Drive near shops, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147471
  2. Provided by VIROAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ingrid Desantiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Dahlia Drive 24, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$140,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

5885 Dahlia Drive 24 More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is situated in the tranquil Lake Barton Villas community, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first time homebuyers or investors seeking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6273806
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Dahlia Drive 29-115, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$138,000.00 ($166.27 / sqft )

5885 Dahlia Drive 29-115 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6273809
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Dahlia Drive 31-116, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$140,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

5885 Dahlia Drive 31-116 Virtual Tour More Like This

A fantastic investment or first time homebuyer opportunity awaits in this cozy, ground floor condo in East Orlandos Lake Barton Villas community. Featuring ceramic tile floors throughout, ceiling fans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6273811
  2. Provided by SKINNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Rosa Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 70, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$145,000.00 ($157.61 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located in the hidden gem community of The Villas Orlando. This move in ready home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tess Muccigrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 59, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$145,000.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2BR/1.5BA condo in the heart of Orlandoideal for first time buyers or investors! The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated, the unit fully replumbed, and a new HVAC installed in 2024. Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6374631
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 49, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$139,500.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located in the hidden gem community of The Villas of Orlando. This move in ready hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376996
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tess Muccigrosso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 220, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and investors! Dont miss this updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Villas of Orlando. Ideally located with convenient access to the East West Expressway, Conway Road, and Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393001
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Calegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice